The following students at Pierce Junior High and Pierce High School were named to the principal’s honor roll and honor roll for the spring semester.

Principal's honor roll (3.5-4.0 GPA)

* Denotes 4.0

12th grade — Kelton Anderson, Callie Arnold, Morgan Blecher, Brock Bolling, Chloey Cederburg, Matthew Christensen, Taylor Compton, Christopher Efta, Nicholas Erickson*, Sarah Fenton*, Colton Fritz, Ren Gleason*, Madisyn Hamm, Kaden Johnson*, Marlie Kroupa*, Michael Kruntorad, Nicholas Lienemann*, Brynnlee Marks*, Michaela McWilliams*, Larissa Meier*, Taylor Miller*, Ritter Oestreich*, Makinzie Parsons, Graison Pfeiffer*, Elly Piper*, Jozy Piper*, Zachary Price, Payten Simmons*, Alexus Sindelar*, Ayden Thelen, Katie Vogt*, Kennedy Warneke*, Gina Wragge*, Shawn Zellmer

11th grade — Colby Anderson, Benjamin Brahmer, Addison Croghan, Lauren Darnall, Luke Endorf, Ella Gaes, Timothy Grasmick II, Katelyn Gubbels, Kaley Johnson, Bethany Kaup, Ashton Koch, Tristan Kuehler, Autumn Lambrecht, Trevin Larson, Haiden Magnussen, Alexander Meier, Morgan Moeller*, Rowan Nielsen, Landon Oestreich, Alena Peters*, Dawson Raabe, Abram Scholting, Keli Shermer*, Schuyler Simpson, Kaila Spieker*, Addison Sporleder, Matthew Steffen, Dalton Svoboda*, Brielle Unseld*

10th grade — Zakary Abler, Hayle DeBoer, Travis Emory*, Korvin Fritz*, Madelyn Hanson, Brayden Kuper*, Trever Montgomery, Maggie Painter*, Emma Risinger*, Amber Shefl*, Jaya Wachholtz, Ashley Wacker, Deon Watts, Peyton Wieting

Ninth grade — Amelia Ahlers*, Scarlett Babl, Benjamin Bolling, Payton Cederburg, Nickolas Efta, Aubrey Hanson*, Ava Knox*, Taydym Koch*, Natalie Kosch*, Anthony Leise, Maci Miller, Keyston Pfanstiel, Skylar Scholting, Alexis Sporleder*, Kaylee Steffen, Weston Stemick, Wyatt Stemick, Aylla Weeder, Chelsea Wragge, Hadley Wragge

Eighth grade — Kyle Abler, Colter Anderson*, Brenden Bolling, Abigail Cone, Kaiden Fritz, Elizabeth Furstenau, Mya Johnson, Alyssa Kuper, Sydney Kuper, Zane McKeown, Samantha Painter, Zachary Pendergast, Grace Retzlaff, Jenna Schwede, Ryder Theisen

Seventh grade — Jada Brummels*, Cole DeBoer, Lauren Delka, Payton Ebmeier*, Mya Froehlich, Noah Fuerhoff-Gubbels, Ariana Hilkemann, Brailey Jensen, Jessa Kraft*, Gavin Lubischer, Kenzi Nygren, Josie Painter*, Raleigh Pfeiffer*, Aiden Pospisil*, Cailyn Rampone, Maddox Ronspies, Haley Scholting*, Kendall Shada, Makayla Shefl*, Evelyn Skrdla*, Isabelle Streff*, Bailee Thelen*, Brandon Thomsen, Mason West*, Lawson Zierke, Aubrie Zimmerman

Honor roll (2.7-3.49 GPA)

12th grade — Max Cooper, Megan Druyor, Samantha Fischer, Elijah Jones, Kyla Knox, Alle Koehler, Christian Miller, Seth Premer, Dylan Riedel, Trevor Voecks

11th grade — Blake Bolling, Sarah Cederburg, Ciara Garcia, Richard Halligan, Nikolas Harvey, Bode Hoffmann, Colbey Jensen, Dakota Marks, Carter Meier, Zaylah Pfanstiel, Morgan Schnoor, Isabelle Skrdla, Grant Snodgrass, Sierra Sonnenfelt, Raegan Theisen, Jacksen Wachholtz, Keaton Weeder, Karter Wolfe

10th grade — Zavien Buol, Braxtynne Emerson, Haylee Ferguson, Kaden Froehlich, Morgan Graae, Michael Holkesvig, Camden Jansen, Noah Jones, Jordan Kuether, Kodi Kuether, Breanna Lindstrom, Zachary Meier, Caleb Newman, Torie Premer, Tate Reinke, Icis Sackville, Lucas Scrivner, Keenan Valverde, Trina Wetzel

Ninth grade — Wyatt Asmus, Talon Balaski, Hadleigh Collison, Shaylee Gardner, Jesse Huwaldt, Corbin Pfeil, Chase Rasmussen, Claudia Riggert, Bradyn Schwartz, Brecken Schwartz, Kreighton Simpson, Jana Stone, Elijah Streff, Rachel Suckstorf, Turner Wolfe

Eighth grade — Josiah Ahlers, Rylee Altwine, Chloe Bernhardt, Savannah Beutler, Peyton Brunckhorst, Kylie Dvorak, Keaton Frazier, Cayden Holan, Alexandria Huwaldt, Lainey Jensen, Austin Kerber, Cameron Kuehler, Isabelle Kuehler, Mikenzie Lawrence, Bryce Lindstrom, Addisyn Ludden, Alanna McKeown, Keara Olson, Colbie Podany, Brianna Rundell, Tyler Schulz, Brayden Suckstorf, Tristan Unseld, Aubree Uribe, Cameron Wessendorf, Clay White, Dierck White, Addison Willer

Seventh grade — Karina Armitage-Willits, MaKenna Blecher, Jamee Burhoop, Addison Frye, Cailynn Gardner, Kyle Kuehler, Xavier Miller, Jayna Prochaska, Jessica Suckstorf, Keaton Vavra, Tate Wales, Chloe Warneke

Pope John XXII Central Catholic

ELGIN — Pope John XXIII Central Catholic High School recently announced its spring 2022 honor roll. Students who placed on the honor roll are listed below.

High honors (All A’s)

Seniors — Lexi Bode, Abby Hemenway, Emily Mlnarik, Kaylee Ramold

Juniors — Carter Beckman, Linus Borer, Taylynne Charf, Skyler Meis

Sophomore — Samuel Hemenway

Freshmen — Eliza Borer, Olivia Klein, Kaitey Schumacher

Honor roll (An average of at least 92.5%)

Senior — Trista Hemenway

Juniors — Sharon Bartak, Paiton Hoefer, Cale Kinney, Emma Lea Ruterbories

Sophomores — Ashlynne Charf, Brooklyn Meis, Elise Ruterbories

Freshman — Natalie Burenheide

Eighth grade — Grady Drueke, Isaac Hemenway, Quinn Hoefer, Karson Kallhoff, Camry Kittelson, Jovie Vaisvilas

Seventh grade — Brooke Kinney, Elizabeth Moser, Samantha Stuhr

Humphrey St. Francis

The following students have been named to the spring 2022 honor roll list at Humphrey St. Francis High School.

“All A” Honor Roll (all A’s; average 93 or above) —

Seniors — Spencer Engel, Shelby Gilsdorf, Jalyssa Hastreiter, Delaney Olmer, Morgan Pfeifer, MarryRita Wegener, Josie Zach

Juniors — Tessa Deets, Tyrel Wegener, Makenna Wietfeld

Sophomores — Emma Classen, Jocelyn Dunn, Tori Jarosz, Karly Kessler, Caleb Killham, Lexi Morfeld, Keith Ternus, Owen Weidner

Freshmen — Bella Foster, Mason Geilenkirchen, Ava Hastreiter, Nyla Kessler, Isabel Preister

Eighth grade — Chase Freudenburg

Seventh grade — Lillie Beltz, Wyatt Brandl

“A” Average Honor Roll (all A’s & B’s, no C’s; average 93 or above) —

Seniors — Tristen Classen, Kelly Pfeifer, Tanner Pfeifer, Kaylee Stricklin, Colten Wietfeld

Juniors — Emma Baumgart, Hannah Baumgart, Leah Kosch, Kylee Wessel, Garret Zach

Sophomores — Carter Classen, Emerson Krings, Brooklyn McKay

Eighth grade — Gage Braun, Matthew Brockhaus, Tanner Classen, Jett Dunn, Kiley Heinen, Kellan Mundil

“B” Average Honor Roll (all A’s & B’s, no C’s; average 86-92) —

Senior — Eli McPhillips

Juniors — Cael Classen, Isaac Classen, Kegan Hackerott, Jaden Kosch, Carmen Preister

Seventh grade — Gavin Geilenkirchen, Jacob Keller

Stuart Public Schools

The following students at Stuart Public Schools have been recognized for academic excellence. They are:

Principal’s list (All A’s)

Emma Alder, Grace Alder, Maddux Alder, Sydney Estill, Anthony Heiser, Ashlyn Kaup, Kaitlynn Kaup, Megan Karo, Addisyn Ketteler, Cadence Kramer, Schuyler Mustin, Lacey Paxton, Cameron Sattler, Taya Schmaderer, Lexi Schroder, Abigail Tubbs, Chiana Tubbs, Sarah Wallinger, Reagan Stracke, Hunter Tubbs

Honor roll (A’s and B’s)

Simon Addison, Zane Doke, Jameson Estill, Scott Fahrenholz, Cory Gubbels, Dawson Heiser, Grant Kaup, Cameron Kaup, Savannah Kramer, Kaige Krieger, Owen Littau, Luke Ludwig, MaKayla Menke, Jeffrey Miksch, Gavynn Mustin, Benjamin Paxton, Kayde Ramm, Drew Schmaderer, Ryan Steinhauser, Tyson Stracke, Elly Steinhauser, Andrew Yemma, Blake Wallinger, Matthew Yemma