Thursday's High School Basketball Scoreboard

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

NSAA Playoffs=

Class C-1=

Sub-district C1-1=

Auburn 47, Fairbury 36

Sub-district C1-2=

Milford 64, Lincoln Christian 53

Sub-district C1-3=

Ashland-Greenwood 41, Louisville 24

Sub-district C1-4=

Omaha Concordia 52, Douglas County West 50

Sub-district C1-5=

Wahoo 78, North Bend Central 66

Sub-district C1-6=

Boone Central 57, Columbus Scotus 41

Sub-district C1-7=

Wayne 57, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43

Sub-district C1-8=

Pierce 54, Battle Creek 35

Sub-district C1-9=

Adams Central 63, Gibbon 35

Sub-district C1-10=

St. Paul 74, Central City 71

Sub-district C1-11=

Kearney Catholic 59, Cozad 27

Sub-district C1-12=

Ogallala 66, Mitchell 51

Class C-2=

Sub-district C2-1=

Freeman 53, Tri County 48

Sub-district C2-2=

Yutan 75, Palmyra 52

Sub-district C2-3=

Oakland-Craig 53, Clarkson/Leigh 45

Sub-district C2-4=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 61, Wakefield 49

Sub-district C2-5=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 52, Lutheran High Northeast 39

Sub-district C2-6=

West Holt 63, Neligh-Oakdale 57

Sub-district C2-7=

Sutton 60, Hastings St. Cecilia 39

Sub-district C2-8=

Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Centennial 44

Sub-district C2-9=

Twin River 57, Cross County 48

Sub-district C2-10=

Amherst 74, Cambridge 43

Sub-district C2-11=

Hershey 60, Chase County 51

Sub-district C2-12=

Bridgeport 75, Bayard 39

Class D-1=

Sub-district D1-1=

Nebraska City Lourdes 37, Johnson-Brock 36

Sub-district D1-2=

Mead 37, Omaha Christian Academy 19

Sub-district D1-3=

Howells/Dodge 53, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 49

Sub-district D1-4=

Walthill 65, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 61

Sub-district D1-5=

Creighton 42, Osmond 38

Sub-district D1-6=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Deshler 24

Sub-district D1-7=

Kenesaw 41, Blue Hill 33

Sub-district D1-8=

Central Valley 61, Fullerton 53

Sub-district D1-9=

Southern Valley 56, Elm Creek 40

Sub-district D1-10=

Burwell 63, Ansley-Litchfield 61, OT

Sub-district D1-11=

North Platte St. Patrick's 75, Maxwell 34

Sub-district D1-12=

Perkins County 52, Leyton 45

Class D-2=

Sub-district D2-1=

Falls City Sacred Heart 67, Sterling 35

Sub-district D2-2=

Diller-Odell 45, Friend 31

Sub-district D2-3=

Parkview Christian 70, Osceola 53

Sub-district D2-4=

Humphrey St. Francis 71, Pender 45

Sub-district D2-5=

Elgin Public/Pope John 67, Spalding Academy 54

Sub-district D2-6=

Wynot 42, St. Mary's 38

Sub-district D2-7=

Silver Lake 30, Heartland Lutheran 28

Sub-district D2-8=

Loomis 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 54, OT

Sub-district D2-9=

Medicine Valley 47, Wallace 40

Sub-district D2-10=

Mullen 49, Paxton 36

Sub-district D2-11=

Potter-Dix 80, South Platte 53

Sub-district D2-12=

Hay Springs 49, Crawford 21

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

NSAA Playoffs=

Class A=

District A-1=

Lincoln Pius X 67, Bellevue West 41

District A-3=

Lincoln Southwest 58, Norfolk 35

District A-4=

Omaha Central 76, Lincoln North Star 54

District A-5=

Fremont 93, Papillion-LaVista 52

District A-6=

North Platte 64, Bellevue East 50

District A-7=

Lincoln East 63, Papillion-LaVista South 44

In other news

The Northeast Community College baseball team took care of Iowa Lakes Community College on Sunday, thanks to a solid-pitching performance from Preston Tenney (Parker, Colo.) in Game 1 and timely hitting in Game 2. The Hawks (23-17, 17-9 ICCAC) swept the doubleheader, 9-0 and 6-2 at Veterans …