Lutheran High Northeast track & field competes in Laurel/Concord/Coleridge Invite

The Lutheran High Northeast track & field teams competed in yesterday’s Laurel/Concord/Coleridge Invitational. 

In the boys standings, the host team was the champion with 148 points.  They won by 54 points.  The Eagles were seventh with 25 points.  In the girls competition, Pender was the champion with 122 points.  They won by 13 points.  Lutheran High Northeast finished fifth with 41 points.  The Eagles had no champions on the day.

Team Results for LCC Bear Invitational - Female
1
Pender
122.00
Point Breakdown
2
Tri County Northeast
109.00
Point Breakdown
3
Ponca
94.00
Point Breakdown
4
Crofton
89.00
Point Breakdown
5
Lutheran High NE
41.00
Point Breakdown
6
Lcc
39.00
Point Breakdown
7
Randolph
14.00
Point Breakdown
8
Winside
9.00
Point Breakdown
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Ashley Ostrand
Pender
12.90
10.00
2
Jordyn Carr
Tri County Northeast
13.26
8.00
3
Halle Berner
Lutheran High NE
13.30
6.00
4
Ellie Tramp
Crofton
13.40
4.00
5
Jayden Jordan
Crofton
13.70
2.00
6
Julien Buckles
Ponca
13.76
1.00
7
Mattie Milligan
Ponca
13.77
 
13
Mallory Erikson
Lcc
14.85
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
8
Allie Dahl
Crofton
14.16
 
9
Elayna Hoskinson
Winside
14.62
 
11
Erica Wolfgram
Lcc
14.80
 
12
Lily Korth
Ponca
14.84
 
14
Claire Felber
Pender
15.06
 
15
Yoselin Martinez
Lutheran High NE
15.21
 
18
Haley Christensen
Lcc
15.59
 
19
Erin Engel
Randolph
15.63
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
10
Julissa Redwing
Winside
14.72
 
16
Isabelle Felber
Pender
15.36
 
17
Taylor Mavis
Randolph
15.45
 
20
Charlie Doyle
Tri County Northeast
15.90
 
21
Faith Urwiler
Lcc-Jv
17.15
 
22
Elizabeth Sattler
Tri County Northeast
17.21
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Ashley Ostrand
Pender
26.61
10.00
2
Halle Berner
Lutheran High NE
26.87
8.00
3
Jordyn Carr
Tri County Northeast
27.38
6.00
4
Julien Buckles
Ponca
28.39
4.00
6
Allie Dahl
Crofton
29.17
1.00
7
Ella Hartung
Lcc
29.45
 
8
Kinsey Hall
Lcc
29.57
 
9
Ellie McAfee
Ponca
29.58
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
5
Bailey Beal
Randolph
28.83
2.00
10
Kirsten Frey
Pender
29.93
 
11
Jessa Backer
Randolph
31.45
 
12
Hannah Gubbels
Winside
31.84
 
13
Adyson Vraspir
Tri County Northeast
32.26
 
14
Yoselin Martinez
Lutheran High NE
32.36
 
15
Gabriella Kock
Lcc
32.43
 
 
Taylar VandeBrug
Pender
SCR
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
16
Julissa Redwing
Winside
32.47
 
17
Katie Utech
Tri County Northeast
35.08
 
18
Madelin Bacon
Ponca
38.72
 
19
Faith Urwiler
Lcc-Jv
42.14
 
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Ashley Ostrand
Pender
1:01.57
10.00
2
Alli Jackson
Tri County Northeast
1:01.66
8.00
3
Halle Berner
Lutheran High NE
1:03.50
6.00
4
Ellie McAfee
Ponca
1:10.16
4.00
5
Olyvia Nelson
Pender
1:11.53
2.00
6
Kendra Petersen
Lutheran High NE
1:12.00
1.00
7
Mattie Milligan
Ponca
1:13.50
 
16
Grace Hansen
Ponca
1:23.26
 
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
8
Gabriella Kock
Lcc
1:16.33
 
9
Micah Stenwall
Winside
1:17.23
 
10
Grace Nordhues
Randolph
1:17.80
 
12
Kati Topp
Winside
1:19.20
 
13
Chelsea Potts
Lcc
1:20.15
 
14
Chloe Sohler
Lcc
1:20.77
 
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
11
Jenna Jackson
Crofton
1:18.81
 
15
Rylee Thelen
Randolph
1:21.25
 
17
Reagan Strong
Winside
1:26.46
 
800M Run - Finals
1
Lily Korth
Ponca
2:44.26
10.00
2
Alli Jackson
Tri County Northeast
2:47.44
8.00
3
Elizabeth Wortmann
Crofton
2:47.92
6.00
4
Paige Schuster
Pender
2:49.30
4.00
5
Gracen Evans
Ponca
2:52.41
2.00
6
Lillie Timm
Pender
2:54.27
1.00
7
Jordynn Urwiler
Lcc
2:57.24
 
8
Kiera Altwine
Crofton
2:58.66
 
9
Alyssa Marotz
Lutheran High NE
2:58.78
 
10
Ryanne Winkelbauer
Randolph
3:00.48
 
11
Kaylee Mauch
Crofton
3:05.13
 
12
Megan Gnirk
Winside
3:10.02
 
13
Stephanie Naeve
Winside
3:16.14
 
14
Camrynn Marx
Winside
3:19.62
 
15
Carleigh Tietz
Lutheran High NE
3:22.65
 
16
Kaylee Hollandsworth
Lcc
3:28.33
 
17
Freya Young
Lcc
3:37.10
 
18
Ally Schamp
Ponca
3:42.75
 
100M Hurdles - Finals
1
Zoey Lehmkuhl
Pender
17.25
10.00
2
Evy Krusemark
Ponca
17.40
8.00
3
Kinsey Hall
Lcc
18.64
6.00
4
Brynn Schock
Tri County Northeast
18.90
4.00
5
Nicole Haselhorst
Randolph
20.15
2.00
6
Ella Scott
Randolph
20.24
1.00
7
Ella Hartung
Lcc
20.29
 
8
Emma Krusemark
Pender
21.55
 
1600M Run - Finals
1
Jordyn Arens
Crofton
5:31.17
10.00
2
Rhyanne Mackling
Tri County Northeast
6:09.47
8.00
3
Brianna Bousquet
Tri County Northeast
6:19.46
6.00
4
Alexis Bodlak
Pender
6:25.60
4.00
5
Paige Schuster
Pender
6:29.45
2.00
6
Jordynn Urwiler
Lcc
6:31.50
1.00
7
Kelsey Schieffer
Crofton
6:41.36
 
8
Addie McGill
Ponca
6:56.00
 
9
Ariel Fye
Randolph
6:56.46
 
10
Alyssa Swick
Ponca
6:59.68
 
11
Camrynn Marx
Winside
7:01.03
 
12
Carleigh Tietz
Lutheran High NE
7:01.04
 
13
Peighton James
Ponca
7:40.72
 
14
Randee Haase
Winside
7:47.89
 
15
Breanna Krueger
Pender
8:34.33
 
300M Hurdles - Finals
1
Zoey Lehmkuhl
Pender
51.65
10.00
2
Brynn Schock
Tri County Northeast
51.74
8.00
3
Ella Hartung
Lcc
55.51
6.00
4
Evy Krusemark
Ponca
55.93
4.00
5
Ella Scott
Randolph
56.96
2.00
6
Nicole Haselhorst
Randolph
59.70
1.00
7
Emma Krusemark
Pender
1:02.04
 
3200M Run - Finals
1
Jordyn Arens
Crofton
11:49.23
10.00
2
Rhyanne Mackling
Tri County Northeast
13:22.74
8.00
3
Alexis Bodlak
Pender
13:41.86
6.00
4
Brianna Bousquet
Tri County Northeast
14:42.17
4.00
Discus - Finals - Heat 3
1
Rylie Bonneau
Pender
113-04
10.00
2
Caitlin Guenther
Crofton
106-05
8.00
3
Dawson Anderson
Pender
104-10
6.00
4
Kati Topp
Winside
103-00
4.00
5
Lillie Timm
Pender
97-04
2.00
6
Reggan Kuhlman
Lcc
92-11
1.00
7
Claire Burrell
Ponca
91-02
 
8
Tailynn Lawyer
Ponca
90-07
 
13
Brooke Languis
Ponca
81-05
 
18
Jackie Escalante
Winside
77-07
 
Discus - Finals - Heat 2
9
Berniece McCorkindale
Lcc
90-06
 
10
Ashley Kraemer
Tri County Northeast
90-05
 
11
McKenna Russell
Winside
89-01
 
12
Anna Krusemark
Pender-JV
82-00
 
13
Carly Dickens
Tri County Northeast
81-05
 
15
Jacey Bartels
Randolph
80-06
 
17
Camryn Miller
Pender-JV
79-04
 
23
Lauren Buschkamp
Crofton
63-04
 
26
Mollie Schutte
Lcc
54-03
 
Discus - Finals - Heat 1
16
Tristen Buss
Lutheran High NE
80-04
 
19
Emily Luedert
Pender-JV
75-03
 
20
Ava Anderson
Tri County Northeast
71-05
 
21
Brianna Sporleder
Randolph
71-01
 
22
Bailey Shearer
Randolph
64-07
 
24
Toni Thompson
Lcc-Jv
62-08
 
25
Carly Kuhlman
Lcc-Jv
61-01
 
27
Jenna Jackson
Crofton
53-08
 
 
Delaney Hall
Lcc-Jv
DQ
 
High Jump - Finals
1
Gracen Evans
Ponca
4-08.00
10.00
2
Kaley Einrem
Crofton
4-08.00
8.00
3
Erica Wolfgram
Lcc
4-08.00
6.00
4
Allie Dahl
Crofton
4-04.00
4.00
5
Quinn Morgan
Pender
4-04.00
2.00
6
Olyvia Nelson
Pender
4-04.00
1.00
7
Carson Miller
Pender
4-02.00
 
8
Kiera Altwine
Crofton
4-00.00
 
 
Jessa Backer
Randolph
NH
 
 
Randee Haase
Winside
NH
 
 
Evy Krusemark
Ponca
NH
 
 
Jaci Peterson
Ponca
NH
 
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1
Jordyn Carr
Tri County Northeast
16-04.00
10.00
2
Kendra Petersen
Lutheran High NE
14-09.75
8.00
3
Abbie Hrouda
Ponca
14-02.50
6.00
4
Bailey Beal
Randolph
14-02.50
4.00
5
Reese Kneifl
Pender
13-11.00
2.00
6
Kinsey Hall
Lcc
13-08.75
1.00
7
Kirsten Frey
Pender
13-08.75
 
8
Mallory Erikson
Lcc
13-07.50
 
12
Alyssa Marotz
Lutheran High NE
12-02.50
 
 
Keely Pinkelman
Randolph
DQ
 
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 1
9
Anna Krusemark
Pender-JV
13-07.00
 
10
Erica Wolfgram
Lcc
13-00.25
 
11
Skyler Prokop
Pender
12-06.25
 
13
Charlie Doyle
Tri County Northeast
12-00.00
 
14
Jaci Peterson
Ponca
11-03.00
 
15
Yoselin Martinez
Lutheran High NE
10-11.75
 
16
Elizabeth Sattler
Tri County Northeast
10-05.00
 
17
Grace Hansen
Ponca
10-01.00
 
 
Natalie Munter
Randolph
DQ
 
Pole Vault - Finals
1
Jayden Jordan
Crofton
9-09.00
10.00
2
Alyssa Swick
Ponca
6-00.00
7.00
2
Ally Schamp
Ponca
6-00.00
7.00
 
Addie McGill
Ponca
NH
 
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 3
1
Brooke Languis
Ponca
33-01.00
10.00
2
Carly Dickens
Tri County Northeast
32-09.50
8.00
3
Berniece McCorkindale
Lcc
31-05.50
6.00
4
Rylie Bonneau
Pender
30-04.00
4.00
6
Reggan Kuhlman
Lcc
28-07.00
1.00
7
Tailynn Lawyer
Ponca
28-05.50
 
8
Dawson Anderson
Pender
27-11.00
 
10
Lillie Timm
Pender
27-09.00
 
12
Jaden Rastede
Winside
26-08.00
 
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 2
5
Delaney Johnson
Lcc
28-09.00
2.00
8
Erin Engel
Randolph
27-11.00
 
11
Tristen Buss
Lutheran High NE
27-07.00
 
13
Jacey Bartels
Randolph
26-04.00
 
14
Emily Luedert
Pender-JV
26-02.00
 
15
Natalie Kruger
Winside
25-09.00
 
17
Toni Thompson
Lcc-Jv
24-11.00
 
20
Lauren Buschkamp
Crofton
23-09.00
 
23
Claire Burrell
Ponca
21-09.00
 
24
Bailey Shearer
Randolph
21-04.00
 
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 1
16
Camryn Miller
Pender-JV
25-03.00
 
18
Jenna Jackson
Crofton
24-08.00
 
19
Anna Krusemark
Pender-JV
23-11.00
 
21
Kaylee Mauch
Crofton
22-05.00
 
22
Katie Utech
Tri County Northeast
22-01.50
 
25
Harlie Wylie
Winside
21-00.50
 
26
Delaney Hall
Lcc-Jv
19-09.00
 
26
Willow Roth
Tri County Northeast
19-09.00
 
28
Faith Urwiler
Lcc-Jv
11-10.00
 
Triple Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1
Alli Jackson
Tri County Northeast
32-03.75
10.00
2
Kendra Petersen
Lutheran High NE
31-05.50
8.00
3
Caitlin Guenther
Crofton
31-00.50
6.00
4
Reese Kneifl
Pender
29-07.00
4.00
5
Mallory Erikson
Lcc
29-06.00
2.00
7
Elayna Hoskinson
Winside
27-08.25
 
8
Abbie Hrouda
Ponca
27-08.00
 
10
Skyler Prokop
Pender
27-03.75
 
 
Natalie Munter
Randolph
DNS
 
Triple Jump - Finals - Heat 1
6
Gracen Evans
Ponca
29-05.00
1.00
9
Chelsea Potts
Lcc
27-07.25
 
11
Alyssa Marotz
Lutheran High NE
26-11.00
 
12
Emma Munter
Randolph
26-08.00
 
13
Isabelle Felber
Pender
26-07.00
 
14
Ariel Fye
Randolph
26-06.00
 
15
Jaci Peterson
Ponca
25-08.50
 
16
Chloe Sohler
Lcc
23-05.50
 
17
Carleigh Tietz
Lutheran High NE
21-10.25
 
4X100M Relay - Finals
1
Crofton
53.19
10.00
Runners
2
Pender
54.21
8.00
Runners
3
Ponca
54.25
6.00
Runners
4
Lcc
56.28
4.00
Runners
5
Randolph
56.33
2.00
Runners
6
Tri County Northeast
57.27
1.00
Runners
4X400M Relay - Finals
1
Tri County Northeast
4:28.86
10.00
Runners
2
Ponca
4:36.24
8.00
Runners
3
Pender
4:49.71
6.00
Runners
4
Lutheran High NE
4:55.34
4.00
Runners
5
Lcc
5:11.04
2.00
Runners
6
Winside
5:25.31
1.00
Runners
4X800M Relay - Finals
1
Crofton
11:31.32
10.00
Runners
2
Pender
11:49.06
8.00
Runners
3
Ponca
12:27.45
6.00
Runners
4
Winside
12:44.84
4.00
Runners
5
Tri County Northeast
13:43.29
2.00
Runners
6
Lcc
13:51.88
1.00
Runners
Team Results for LCC Bear Invitational - Male
1
Lcc
148.00
Point Breakdown
2
Tri County Northeast
94.00
Point Breakdown
3
Ponca
86.00
Point Breakdown
4
Crofton
74.00
Point Breakdown
5
Winside
45.00
Point Breakdown
6
Pender
28.00
Point Breakdown
7
Lutheran High NE
25.00
Point Breakdown
8
Randolph
16.00
Point Breakdown
9
Tcne-Jv
4.00
Point Breakdown
10
Crofton JV
1.00
Point Breakdown
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1
Gabe Escalante
Winside
11.43
10.00
2
Deagan Puppe
Lcc
11.62
8.00
3
Justin Haselhorst
Randolph
11.91
6.00
4
Joe Grone
Tri County Northeast
12.03
4.00
5
Markus Martin
Lcc
12.06
2.00
6
Dylan Vogt
Pender
12.06
1.00
8
Dalton Anderson
Ponca
12.15
 
11
Alex Johnson
Pender
12.39
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
7
Mayson Ostermeyer
Crofton
12.12
 
9
William Poppe
Crofton
12.23
 
10
Wayne Bilka
Crofton
12.27
 
12
Caleb Trimble
Pender
12.45
 
14
Ryan Kinnaman
Tri County Northeast
12.51
 
16
Tyler Carlson
Winside
12.69
 
17
Art Escalante
Winside
13.08
 
 
Collin Schroeder
Lutheran High NE
DNS
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
13
Jose Rodriguez
Tcne-Jv
12.46
 
15
Brock Koranda
Lcc
12.65
 
18
Lucas Hoesing
Ponca
13.25
 
19
Wesley Lucht
Crofton JV
13.55
 
20
Jace Foxhoven
Crofton JV
13.58
 
21
William Steffen
Crofton JV
13.73
 
 
Stephon Small
Tri County Northeast
DNS
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
22
Gabe VonSeggern
Tcne-Jv
13.82
 
23
Zach Heald
Ponca
14.91
 
24
Caleb Cockburn
Tcne-Jv
20.55
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1
Gabe Escalante
Winside
23.33
10.00
2
Steven Sullivan
Tri County Northeast
24.18
8.00
3
Justin Haselhorst
Randolph
24.60
6.00
5
Evan Haisch
Lcc
24.88
2.00
6
Dalton Anderson
Ponca
24.95
1.00
7
Dylan Vogt
Pender
24.99
 
9
BRYAR BENNETT
Ponca
25.14
 
14
Lucas Rasmussen
Lcc
26.54
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
4
Alex Johnson
Pender
24.84
4.00
8
Colby Zuhlke
Crofton
25.02
 
10
Caiden Bellows
Ponca
25.33
 
11
Ryan Kinnaman
Tri County Northeast
25.50
 
12
Anthony Isom
Tri County Northeast
25.59
 
13
Caleb Trimble
Pender
25.67
 
15
Brix Kossmann
Lutheran High NE
26.94
 
 
Collin Schroeder
Lutheran High NE
SCR
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
16
Brady Anthony
Crofton
27.08
 
17
James Allen
Crofton
27.36
 
18
Jacob Paulsen
Winside
27.51
 
19
Alex Heiman
Randolph
27.63
 
21
James Wright
Lutheran High NE
28.31
 
22
Dax Behmer
Winside
28.41
 
23
Sutton Elhers
Lcc
28.56
 
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
20
Jace Foxhoven
Crofton JV
28.16
 
24
Robert Fisher
Crofton JV
28.83
 
25
Wesley Lucht
Crofton JV
30.25
 
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Gabe Escalante
Winside
54.76
10.00
2
Wilton Roberts
Lcc
55.37
8.00
3
Markus Martin
Lcc
55.89
6.00
4
Colby Zuhlke
Crofton
55.95
4.00
5
Alex Johnson
Pender
56.32
2.00
6
BRYAR BENNETT
Ponca
56.89
1.00
8
Dalton Lamprecht
Ponca
57.93
 
9
Lucas Rasmussen
Lcc
58.16
 
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
7
Caiden Bellows
Ponca
57.31
 
10
Anthony Isom
Tri County Northeast
59.07
 
11
Dean Kruger
Winside
1:00.42
 
12
Dominic Reed
Winside
1:00.96
 
14
Brix Kossmann
Lutheran High NE
1:03.36
 
15
Landon Johnson
Lutheran High NE
1:04.05
 
17
Kobe Kumm
Tri County Northeast
1:05.54
 
18
James Wright
Lutheran High NE
1:05.55
 
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
13
Nathaniel Stevens
Crofton
1:01.31
 
16
Robert Fisher
Crofton JV
1:04.59
 
19
Dylan Linkous
Pender
1:09.35
 
800M Run - Finals
1
Connor Arens
Crofton
2:11.43
10.00
2
Caidan Gregg
Tri County Northeast
2:17.83
8.00
3
Dalton Lamprecht
Ponca
2:18.11
6.00
4
Champion White
Lutheran High NE
2:21.05
4.00
5
Simon McFarland
Crofton
2:22.76
2.00
6
Kody Kleinschmit
Crofton JV
2:24.27
1.00
7
Maddox Magwire
Winside
2:27.34
 
8
Michael Dickens
Tri County Northeast
2:29.03
 
9
Matthew Nelson
Lcc
2:32.95
 
10
Landen Leonard
Lcc
2:33.70
 
11
Cooper Behmer
Winside
2:40.96
 
12
Mason Bodlak
Pender
2:42.37
 
13
Taner Stanley
Lcc
2:45.24
 
14
Kolby Hansen
Lcc-Jv
3:01.01
 
 
Myles Kampa
Winside
SCR
 
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1
Deagan Puppe
Lcc
15.13
10.00
2
Daniel Puppe
Lcc
16.86
8.00
3
Ty Krommenhoek
Tri County Northeast
17.05
6.00
4
Colby Zuhlke
Crofton
17.52
4.00
6
Guy Severiede
Ponca
18.89
1.00
8
Jake Rath
Lcc
20.11
 
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
5
Alex Heiman
Randolph
18.50
2.00
7
Hudson Morgan
Tri County Northeast
19.25
 
9
Brock Mackling
Tri County Northeast
21.37
 
1600M Run - Finals
1
Connor Arens
Crofton
5:00.69
10.00
2
Brody Taylor
Ponca
5:06.70
8.00
3
Champion White
Lutheran High NE
5:13.74
6.00
4
Dillon Olson
Lcc
5:20.00
4.00
5
Austin Guenther
Crofton
5:25.69
2.00
6
Tyler Olson
Lcc
5:27.91
1.00
7
Gannon Walsh
Pender
5:32.85
 
8
Hunter Heikes
Tri County Northeast
5:38.59
 
9
Matthew Nelson
Lcc
5:40.00
 
10
Cooper Behmer
Winside
5:47.47
 
11
David Phillips
Crofton
5:49.61
 
12
Gabe Wortman
Randolph
5:49.62
 
13
Mason Bodlak
Pender
5:54.95
 
14
Justin Guenther
Randolph
5:58.20
 
15
Bradyn Urwiler
Lcc-Jv
6:04.00
 
16
Braden Prokop
Pender
6:14.94
 
 
Myles Kampa
Winside
DNS
 
300M Hurdles - Finals
1
Deagan Puppe
Lcc
45.98
10.00
2
Daniel Puppe
Lcc
46.26
8.00
3
Ty Krommenhoek
Tri County Northeast
46.58
6.00
4
Hudson Morgan
Tri County Northeast
49.20
4.00
5
Guy Severiede
Ponca
50.44
2.00
6
Alex Heiman
Randolph
50.84
1.00
 
Brock Mackling
Tri County Northeast
SCR
 
 
Mason Bodlak
Pender
DNF
 
3200M Run - Finals
1
Brody Taylor
Ponca
11:04.97
10.00
2
Dillon Olson
Lcc
11:32.65
8.00
3
Tyler Olson
Lcc
11:48.21
6.00
4
Austin Guenther
Crofton
11:49.97
4.00
5
Gannon Walsh
Pender
12:19.78
2.00
6
Matthew Nelson
Lcc
12:30.91
1.00
7
Justin Guenther
Randolph
12:53.23
 
8
David Phillips
Crofton
13:01.15
 
9
Gabe Wortman
Randolph
13:20.61
 
10
Braden Prokop
Pender
13:26.08
 
 
Hunter Heikes
Tri County Northeast
SCR
 
Discus - Finals - Heat 3
1
Matt logue
Ponca
137-09
10.00
2
Austin Hall
Lcc
124-10
8.00
3
Taylor Korth
Ponca
121-02
6.00
4
Josh Storovich
Winside
114-01
4.00
5
Josh Olesen
Tri County Northeast
111-00
2.00
6
Lucas Timm
Pender
106-10
1.00
8
Aaron Bloom
Lcc
105-10
 
10
Devon Offner
Winside
90-10
 
13
Hunter Medbourn
Ponca
83-09
 
18
Paxton Bartels
Crofton
76-01
 
Discus - Finals - Heat 2
7
Brody Koopman
Tri County Northeast
106-06
 
9
Ty Tramp
Crofton JV
96-00
 
11
Tate Sejnoha
Crofton
89-03
 
14
Mason Topp
Winside
81-04
 
15
Garret Buschkamp
Crofton JV
81-03
 
21
Andrew Sohler
Lcc-Jv
69-08
 
22
Cadein Vilwok
Randolph
69-03
 
23
Tyler Lubberstedt
Lcc
66-08
 
24
Chase Kallsen
Tri County Northeast
65-08
 
27
Kayton Hall
Lcc-Jv
62-03
 
Discus - Finals - Heat 1
12
Dylan Linkous
Pender
84-00
 
16
Colby Wathor
Randolph
77-04
 
17
Jacob Stewart
Crofton
77-02
 
19
Kolby Casey
Lcc-Jv
75-08
 
20
Caleb Cockburn
Tcne-Jv
74-05
 
25
Gabe VonSeggern
Tcne-Jv
63-03
 
26
Joe Miller
Randolph
62-05
 
28
Mario Hernandez
Pender
59-02
 
High Jump - Finals
1
Shane Benson
Lcc
5-10.00
10.00
2
Brock Mackling
Tri County Northeast
5-06.00
8.00
3
Landon Johnson
Lutheran High NE
5-04.00
6.00
4
Simon McFarland
Crofton
5-02.00
3.00
4
Dean Kruger
Winside
5-02.00
3.00
6
Eli Griffith
Lcc
5-02.00
1.00
 
Tie Hollandsworth
Lcc
DNS
 
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1
Dylan Vogt
Pender
19-07.00
10.00
3
Steven Sullivan
Tri County Northeast
17-06.50
6.00
4
Daniel Puppe
Lcc
17-06.00
4.00
5
Joe Grone
Tri County Northeast
17-04.00
2.00
6
Wilton Roberts
Lcc
17-00.25
1.00
8
Kobe Kumm
Tri County Northeast
16-09.00
 
9
Carter Kvols
Lcc
16-07.50
 
10
Samuel Tejral
Crofton
16-00.25
 
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 1
2
Landon Johnson
Lutheran High NE
17-07.50
8.00
7
Wayne Bilka
Crofton
17-00.00
 
11
Lucas Hoesing
Ponca
14-10.25
 
11
Tom Korth
Randolph
14-10.25
 
13
William Steffen
Crofton JV
14-06.00
 
14
Robert Fisher
Crofton JV
14-03.50
 
Pole Vault - Finals
1
Mayson Ostermeyer
Crofton
11-02.00
10.00
2
Dalton Anderson
Ponca
9-06.00
8.00
3
Trace Naeve
Lcc
9-00.00
6.00
4
Brady Anthony
Crofton
8-06.00
4.00
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 3
1
Matt logue
Ponca
45-07.50
10.00
2
Taylor Korth
Ponca
43-08.50
8.00
3
Josh Olesen
Tri County Northeast
42-01.00
6.00
4
Hunter Medbourn
Ponca
38-04.00
4.00
5
Paxton Bartels
Crofton
38-03.50
2.00
7
Evan Haisch
Lcc
37-01.50
 
8
Jake Rath
Lcc
36-07.00
 
9
Jacob Stewart
Crofton
35-01.00
 
10
Cael Hartung
Lcc
34-04.00
 
11
Colby Wathor
Randolph
33-10.50
 
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 2
12
Kolby Casey
Lcc-Jv
32-08.00
 
13
Lucas Timm
Pender
32-05.00
 
14
Garret Buschkamp
Crofton JV
30-11.00
 
15
Tate Sejnoha
Crofton
30-09.00
 
16
Mason Topp
Winside
30-07.50
 
17
Brody Koopman
Tri County Northeast
30-02.50
 
18
Josh Storovich
Winside
30-01.50
 
19
Cadein Vilwok
Randolph
29-10.50
 
20
Ty Tramp
Crofton JV
29-07.50
 
22
Devon Offner
Winside
29-02.50
 
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 1
6
Michael Hamilton
Ponca
38-00.50
1.00
21
Fischer Carson
Lcc-Jv
29-06.00
 
23
Chase Kallsen
Tri County Northeast
29-00.50
 
24
Joe Miller
Randolph
28-10.50
 
25
River Jelinek
Lcc-Jv
28-03.50
 
26
Gabe VonSeggern
Tcne-Jv
27-11.00
 
27
Cody Rohan
Ponca
27-03.50
 
28
Caleb Cockburn
Tcne-Jv
26-05.50
 
29
Mario Hernandez
Pender
23-05.00
 
30
Alex King-Lobo
Tcne-Jv
22-03.00
 
Triple Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1
Shane Benson
Lcc
37-06.75
10.00
2
Nathaniel Stevens
Crofton
37-02.00
8.00
3
Steven Sullivan
Tri County Northeast
36-01.75
6.00
4
Dalton Lamprecht
Ponca
35-11.50
4.00
5
Caleb Trimble
Pender
35-10.50
2.00
7
Jake Barstadt
Winside
35-04.00
 
9
Caidan Gregg
Tri County Northeast
34-03.00
 
12
Brock Koranda
Lcc
33-01.00
 
14
Samuel Tejral
Crofton
32-08.50
 
 
Justin Haselhorst
Randolph
DNS
 
Triple Jump - Finals - Heat 1
6
James Allen
Crofton
35-06.75
1.00
8
Dominic Reed
Winside
35-01.75
 
10
Tom Korth
Randolph
33-08.00
 
11
Dylan Taylor
Lcc
33-04.00
 
13
Jace Foxhoven
Crofton JV
32-11.50
 
15
Austin Nelson
Winside
31-11.75
 
16
Lucas Hoesing
Ponca
30-08.00
 
17
Miles Forsberg
Lcc-Jv
29-06.00
 
 
Ty Krommenhoek
Tri County Northeast
DNS
 
4X100M Relay - Finals
1
Tri County Northeast
46.42
10.00
Runners
2
Lcc
47.43
8.00
Runners
3
Winside
48.46
6.00
Runners
4
Crofton
48.73
4.00
Runners
5
Ponca
49.52
2.00
Runners
6
Randolph
50.92
1.00
Runners
 
Pender
DQ
 
Runners
4X400M Relay - Finals
1
Lcc
3:48.33
10.00
Runners
2
Tri County Northeast
3:51.33
8.00
Runners
3
Crofton
3:52.97
6.00
Runners
4
Ponca
4:00.30
4.00
Runners
5
Winside
4:06.70
2.00
Runners
6
Lutheran High NE
4:13.04
1.00
Runners
7
Crofton JV
4:29.28
 
Runners
4X800M Relay - Finals
1
Tri County Northeast
9:52.22
10.00
Runners
2
Lcc
10:12.39
8.00
Runners
3
Pender
10:52.66
6.00
Runners
4
Tcne-Jv
12:46.32
4.00
Runners

In other news

Wayne State junior Kim Vidlak was named to the NSIC All-Conference Softball Second Team announced by the league office this afternoon in Burnsville, Minnesota. 

Checking out the local schedule for today, the Norfolk High track & field teams compete in the A-4 District Meet at Lincoln High’s Beechner Athletic Sports Complex at 11:00.

Talen Horton-Tucker made the go-ahead three-pointer with 21 seconds remaining in overtime, sending the Defending Champion Los Angeles Lakers past the New York Knicks, 101-99.  Kyle Kuzma had a team-high 23 points and Anthony Davis scored 20 as the Lakers moved one game behind Portland and Da…

Russell Westbrook broke Oscar Robertson’s 47-year-old NBA record for triple-doubles and missed a potential game-winning three-pointer as the Washington Wizards lost 125-124 to the Atlanta Hawks.  Westbrook recorded his 182nd triple-double.  The nine-time All-Star and 2016-17 MVP finished wit…