University of Nebraska 
     Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016      
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    1:45.05    1:41.39   40  
     1) Clara Walstad 11              2) Dannie Dilsaver 11           
     3) Kaitlyn Witt 10               4) Olivia Calegan 11            
                 25.78        53.85 (28.07)
        1:19.35 (25.50)     1:41.39 (22.04)
  2 Marian                              1:48.47    1:48.03   34  
     1) Jenna Gornall 12              2) Anya Lindholm 12             
     3) Savannah Nichols 12           4) Kayla Gornall 09             
                 27.75        58.46 (30.71)
        1:24.13 (25.67)     1:48.03 (23.90)
  3 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:49.53    1:48.94   32  
     1) Anna Ryan 10                  2) Monica Blake 12              
     3) Emily Jacobson 10             4) Ashley Black 11              
                 29.57        58.37 (28.80)
        1:24.49 (26.12)     1:48.94 (24.45)
  4 Pius X                              1:50.00    1:50.06   30  
     1) Peyton Goracke 12             2) Caroline Theil 10            
     3) Olivia Appleget 12            4) Allison Becker 10            
                 29.40        59.04 (29.64)
        1:25.87 (26.83)     1:50.06 (24.19)
  5 Millard North                       1:51.00    1:50.42   28  
     1) Ellen Ellis 12                2) Holly Hopson 12              
     3) Elisabeth Hailu 09            4) Emily Hart 12                
                 28.53        58.94 (30.41)
        1:25.93 (26.99)     1:50.42 (24.49)
  6 Lincoln Southeas                    1:51.00    1:51.30   26  
     1) Kelsey Linzell 12             2) Madison Beal 11              
     3) Alexa Goldenstein 12          4) Margaret Mantonya 09         
                 29.59      1:00.39 (30.80)
        1:25.61 (25.22)     1:51.30 (25.69)
  7 Omaha Westside                      1:52.45    1:51.93   24  
     1) Elizabeth Amato-Hanner 11     2) Peyton Stover 11             
     3) Shay Snow 09                  4) Samantha Baker 12            
                 26.59        57.67 (31.08)
        1:26.23 (28.56)     1:51.93 (25.70)
  8 Millard West                        1:51.58    1:51.97   22  
     1) Lindsey Stalheim 12           2) Kate McCoy 09                
     3) Payton Hall 09                4) Logan Hodge 10               
                 27.69      1:00.77 (33.08)
        1:27.41 (26.64)     1:51.97 (24.56)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Burke                               1:53.35    1:52.21   18  
     1) Elizabeth Richardson 09       2) Betsy Foy 10                 
     3) Kami Fox 11                   4) Bell Robbins 11              
                 28.06      1:01.01 (32.95)
        1:26.96 (25.95)     1:52.21 (25.25)
 10 Grand Island                        1:52.97    1:53.04   14  
     1) Haley Ketteler 10             2) Sarah Koubek 12              
     3) Isabelle Vlach 09             4) Madison Haubold 11           
                 29.64      1:00.33 (30.69)
        1:27.09 (26.76)     1:53.04 (25.95)
 11 Lincoln Northeas                    1:55.79    1:54.39   12  
     1) Kera Kottmeyer 11             2) Mya Bahm 10                  
     3) Linzie Kreizel 12             4) Maryah Norton 12             
                 28.64      1:01.38 (32.74)
        1:28.65 (27.27)     1:54.39 (25.74)
 12 Papillion-LaVist                    1:53.92    1:54.47   10  
     1) Kat Keller 11                 2) Alli Marks 12                
     3) Sydney Marshburn 11           4) Marissa Behounek 12          
                 29.31      1:01.03 (31.72)
        1:27.87 (26.84)     1:54.47 (26.60)
 13 Millard South                       1:55.82    1:54.75    8  
     1) Jaylynn Hawkins 11            2) Sydney Slosson 11            
     3) Madison Asche 11              4) Rachel McClannan 11          
                 30.12      1:01.30 (31.18)
        1:29.00 (27.70)     1:54.75 (25.75)
 14 Kearney                             1:56.19    1:56.05    6  
     1) Matilda Kewenter 12           2) Natalya Nelson 10            
     3) Jennifer Poulsen 12           4) Emma Ryan 10                 
                 30.15      1:02.43 (32.28)
        1:30.43 (28.00)     1:56.05 (25.62)
 15 Skutt Catholic                      1:56.07    1:56.51    4  
     1) Mackenzie Modde 10            2) Cecilia Ferrer 09            
     3) Anna Capoun 12                4) Zoe Weland 10                
                 29.79      1:04.36 (34.57)
        1:30.54 (26.18)     1:56.51 (25.97)
 -- Duchesne                            1:55.50         DQ  
     1) Liz Sgroi 10                  2) Sydney Kobs 09               
     3) Shannon Goaley 10             4) Emily Young 12               
                 30.72      1:04.41 (33.69)
        1:31.39 (26.98)          DQ (24.95)

 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alana Palmer           10 Lincoln Southwes  1:50.04    1:50.66   20  
                 25.89        53.57 (27.68)
        1:21.76 (28.19)     1:50.66 (28.90)
  2 Jordan McCullough      12 Papillion-LaVist  1:54.49    1:53.10   17  
                 26.55        55.00 (28.45)
        1:23.88 (28.88)     1:53.10 (29.22)
  3 Caroline Theil         10 Pius X            1:51.65    1:53.26   16  
                 25.74        54.03 (28.29)
        1:23.46 (29.43)     1:53.26 (29.80)
  4 Anna Heinrich          09 Lincoln Southwes  1:54.96    1:55.39   15  
                 26.21        54.96 (28.75)
        1:24.86 (29.90)     1:55.39 (30.53)
  5 Sarah Sutej            11 Marian            1:55.43    1:55.49   14  
                 27.17        55.87 (28.70)
        1:25.32 (29.45)     1:55.49 (30.17)
  6 Jenna Popp             11 Marian            1:56.64    1:55.91   13  
                 27.08        56.26 (29.18)
        1:26.50 (30.24)     1:55.91 (29.41)
  7 Anna Capoun            12 Skutt Catholic    1:56.58    1:56.14   12  
                 27.00        56.74 (29.74)
        1:26.75 (30.01)     1:56.14 (29.39)
  8 Ashley Bowen           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:55.06    1:57.29   11  
                 26.49        55.66 (29.17)
        1:26.30 (30.64)     1:57.29 (30.99)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Emma Miller            12 Papillion-LaVist  1:56.69    1:57.24    9  
                 27.14        56.72 (29.58)
        1:27.19 (30.47)     1:57.24 (30.05)
 10 Madi White             11 Omaha Central     1:59.83    1:58.15    7  
                 27.78        57.80 (30.02)
        1:28.24 (30.44)     1:58.15 (29.91)
 11 Laina Bayles           09 Omaha Westside    1:59.46    1:58.35    6  
                 27.18        56.99 (29.81)
        1:28.02 (31.03)     1:58.35 (30.33)
 12 Hayley Addison         11 Millard West      1:57.77    1:58.79    5  
                 27.06        56.59 (29.53)
        1:27.29 (30.70)     1:58.79 (31.50)
 13 Jennifer Poulsen       12 Kearney           1:59.63    1:59.54    4  
                 27.95        58.00 (30.05)
        1:29.12 (31.12)     1:59.54 (30.42)
 14 Emily Jacobson         10 Ralston/Gross Ca  2:00.13    1:59.60    3  
                 27.64        57.47 (29.83)
        1:28.87 (31.40)     1:59.60 (30.73)
 15 Grace Porter           12 Omaha Westside    1:58.71    2:00.02    2  
                 27.37        57.38 (30.01)
        1:28.46 (31.08)     2:00.02 (31.56)
 16 Mackenna Wilkie        11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:59.57    2:00.36    1  
                 27.91        57.63 (29.72)
        1:28.57 (30.94)     2:00.36 (31.79)

 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dannie Dilsaver        11 Lincoln Southwes  2:00.94    2:00.57   20  
                 26.83        57.70 (30.87)
        1:32.02 (34.32)     2:00.57 (28.55)
  2 Emma Vertin            12 Lincoln Southwes  2:08.15    2:08.25   17  
                 27.48        58.92 (31.44)
        1:37.36 (38.44)     2:08.25 (30.89)
  3 Olivia Appleget        12 Pius X            2:09.35    2:09.46   16  
                 27.56        59.13 (31.57)
        1:38.82 (39.69)     2:09.46 (30.64)
  4 Holly Hopson           12 Millard North     2:11.17    2:10.30   15  
                 27.36        59.52 (32.16)
        1:38.96 (39.44)     2:10.30 (31.34)
  5 Anya Lindholm          12 Marian            2:12.50    2:12.17   14  
                 28.27      1:01.57 (33.30)
        1:40.86 (39.29)     2:12.17 (31.31)
  6 Jessi Ferguson         10 Omaha Central     2:13.77    2:12.67   13  
                 28.15      1:01.40 (33.25)
        1:42.34 (40.94)     2:12.67 (30.33)
  7 Monica Blake           12 Ralston/Gross Ca  2:12.55    2:12.69   12  
                 29.07      1:04.00 (34.93)
        1:41.30 (37.30)     2:12.69 (31.39)
  8 Cassie Palmer          10 Marian            2:13.02    2:14.00   11  
                 28.46      1:03.18 (34.72)
        1:43.53 (40.35)     2:14.00 (30.47)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Breanna Harthoorn      12 Norfolk           2:14.93    2:13.34    9  
                 29.31      1:02.41 (33.10)
        1:41.27 (38.86)     2:13.34 (32.07)
 10 Emily Hart             12 Millard North     2:15.83    2:14.39    7  
                 28.49      1:03.01 (34.52)
        1:43.11 (40.10)     2:14.39 (31.28)
 11 Gator Lunzmann         10 Lincoln Southwes  2:16.16    2:15.18    6  
                 28.35      1:02.66 (34.31)
        1:43.05 (40.39)     2:15.18 (32.13)
 12 Isabelle Vlach         09 Grand Island      2:14.97    2:15.36    5  
                 28.54      1:02.76 (34.22)
        1:44.05 (41.29)     2:15.36 (31.31)
 13 Angela Partusch        09 Duchesne          2:16.15    2:15.48    4  
                 29.81      1:02.78 (32.97)
        1:44.15 (41.37)     2:15.48 (31.33)
 14 Payton Hall            09 Millard West      2:16.91    2:16.91    3  
                 29.42      1:03.11 (33.69)
        1:42.53 (39.42)     2:16.91 (34.38)
 15 Hannah Oeltjen         10 Millard West      2:17.08    2:17.45    2  
                 29.31      1:04.19 (34.88)
        1:45.08 (40.89)     2:17.45 (32.37)
 16 Abigail Mitchell       09 Pius X            2:17.26    2:17.51    1  
                 29.07      1:02.35 (33.28)
        1:44.26 (41.91)     2:17.51 (33.25)

 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Olivia Calegan         11 Lincoln Southwes    22.95      22.77   20  
  2 Clara Walstad          11 Lincoln Southwes    23.80      23.67   17  
  3 Kami Fox               11 Burke               24.33      24.20   16  
  4 Olivia Tate            10 Marian              24.80      24.58   15  
  5 Ellen Ellis            12 Millard North       24.56      24.70   14  
  6 Anna Capoun            12 Skutt Catholic      24.86      24.73   13  
  7 Savannah Nichols       12 Marian              24.92      24.76   12  
  8 Ashley Black           11 Ralston/Gross Ca    24.71      24.85   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Delaney Kottke         10 Marian              24.98      24.77    9  
 10 Allison Becker         10 Pius X              25.22      24.93    7  
 11 Shayne Coleman         10 McCook              25.31      25.32    6  
 12 Johanna Schubert       09 Lincoln             25.18      25.33    5  
 13 Lauren Jacobsen        10 Norfolk             25.43      25.40    4  
 14 Logan Hodge            10 Millard West        25.42      25.65    2.5
 14 Emma Ryan              10 Kearney             25.71      25.65    2.5
 16 Maggie Germonprez      09 Omaha Central       25.36      25.73    1

 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Caroline Theil         10 Pius X              56.03      55.66   20  
                 25.93        55.66 (29.73)
  2 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  11 Omaha Westside      56.28      55.78   17  
                 26.41        55.78 (29.37)
  3 Savannah Nichols       12 Marian              57.42      57.49   16  
                 27.86        57.49 (29.63)
  4 Kaitlyn Witt           10 Lincoln Southwes    57.57      57.76   15  
                 26.97        57.76 (30.79)
  5 Jessi Ferguson         10 Omaha Central       58.68      58.13   14  
                 27.38        58.13 (30.75)
  6 Olivia Appleget        12 Pius X              58.46      58.20   13  
                 27.33        58.20 (30.87)
  7 Sydney Schneider       11 Lincoln Southwes    58.26      58.31   12  
                 27.36        58.31 (30.95)
  8 Alexa Goldenstein      12 Lincoln Southeas    57.75      58.65   11  
                 27.20        58.65 (31.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Elizabeth Richardson   09 Burke             1:00.82      59.79    9  
                 27.77        59.79 (32.02)
 10 Gator Lunzmann         10 Lincoln Southwes  1:00.52    1:00.14    7  
                 28.32      1:00.14 (31.82)
 11 Lindsey Stalheim       12 Millard West      1:00.39    1:00.53    6  
                 27.73      1:00.53 (32.80)
 12 Emily Jacobson         10 Ralston/Gross Ca  1:00.56    1:00.75    5  
                 28.46      1:00.75 (32.29)
 13 Jenna Gornall          12 Marian            1:01.09    1:01.13    4  
                 28.92      1:01.13 (32.21)
 14 Elisabeth Hailu        09 Millard North     1:02.12    1:01.18    3  
                 28.76      1:01.18 (32.42)
 15 Linzie Kreizel         12 Lincoln Northeas  1:01.79    1:01.98    2  
                 28.63      1:01.98 (33.35)
 16 Ella Hustad            11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:02.16    1:02.10    1  
                 28.98      1:02.10 (33.12)

 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Olivia Calegan         11 Lincoln Southwes    50.30      50.16   20  
                 23.95        50.16 (26.21)
  2 Shelby Mullendore      10 Lincoln Southwes    52.87      52.66   17  
                 25.37        52.66 (27.29)
  3 Olivia Tate            10 Marian              53.53      53.02   16  
                 25.47        53.02 (27.55)
  4 Kami Fox               11 Burke               53.87      54.01   15  
                 26.08        54.01 (27.93)
  5 Hayley Addison         11 Millard West        54.65      54.35   14  
                 26.47        54.35 (27.88)
  6 Ellen Ellis            12 Millard North       54.09      54.74   12.5
                 25.96        54.74 (28.78)
  6 Delaney Kottke         10 Marian              54.54      54.74   12.5
                 26.26        54.74 (28.48)
  8 Allison Becker         10 Pius X              54.87      54.79   11  
                 26.63        54.79 (28.16)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kayla Gornall          09 Marian              54.93      54.87    9  
                 26.31        54.87 (28.56)
 10 Madison Beal           11 Lincoln Southeas    55.06      55.26    7  
                 26.29        55.26 (28.97)
 11 Gabby McGinn           10 Millard West        55.32      55.51    6  
                 26.40        55.51 (29.11)
 12 Hannah Oeltjen         10 Millard West        55.31      55.67    5  
                 26.98        55.67 (28.69)
 13 Isabelle Vlach         09 Grand Island        55.53      55.88    4  
                 26.66        55.88 (29.22)
 14 Lauren Jacobsen        10 Norfolk             55.77      56.48    3  
                 26.17        56.48 (30.31)
 15 Logan Hodge            10 Millard West        55.88      56.61    2  
                 27.80        56.61 (28.81)
 16 Ashley Black           11 Ralston/Gross Ca    55.47      57.98    1  
                 27.61        57.98 (30.37)

 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alana Palmer           10 Lincoln Southwes  5:03.98    5:03.50   20  
                 26.92        56.36 (29.44)
        1:26.75 (30.39)     1:57.49 (30.74)
        2:28.12 (30.63)     2:58.72 (30.60)
        3:29.77 (31.05)     4:01.14 (31.37)
        4:32.99 (31.85)     5:03.50 (30.51)
  2 Jordan McCullough      12 Papillion-LaVist  5:06.22    5:06.76   17  
                 27.34        56.91 (29.57)
        1:27.17 (30.26)     1:58.06 (30.89)
        2:29.01 (30.95)     2:59.98 (30.97)
        3:31.54 (31.56)     4:03.55 (32.01)
        4:35.63 (32.08)     5:06.76 (31.13)
  3 Emma Vertin            12 Lincoln Southwes  5:11.00    5:08.42   16  
                 27.31        57.57 (30.26)
        1:28.29 (30.72)     1:59.16 (30.87)
        2:30.51 (31.35)     3:01.90 (31.39)
        3:33.22 (31.32)     4:04.98 (31.76)
        4:37.04 (32.06)     5:08.42 (31.38)
  4 Emma Miller            12 Papillion-LaVist  5:07.62    5:08.60   15  
                 27.37        57.24 (29.87)
        1:27.84 (30.60)     1:58.78 (30.94)
        2:29.97 (31.19)     3:01.52 (31.55)
        3:33.24 (31.72)     4:05.42 (32.18)
        4:37.53 (32.11)     5:08.60 (31.07)
  5 Sarah Sutej            11 Marian            5:08.43    5:10.28   14  
                 28.35        59.09 (30.74)
        1:30.11 (31.02)     2:01.28 (31.17)
        2:32.61 (31.33)     3:04.01 (31.40)
        3:35.58 (31.57)     4:07.44 (31.86)
        4:39.37 (31.93)     5:10.28 (30.91)
  6 Laina Bayles           09 Omaha Westside    5:10.77    5:10.87   13  
                 27.49        57.52 (30.03)
        1:28.72 (31.20)     2:00.20 (31.48)
        2:32.31 (32.11)     3:04.42 (32.11)
        3:36.52 (32.10)     4:08.82 (32.30)
        4:40.75 (31.93)     5:10.87 (30.12)
  7 Anna Heinrich          09 Lincoln Southwes  5:12.60    5:15.11   12  
                 27.61        58.40 (30.79)
        1:29.86 (31.46)     2:01.74 (31.88)
        2:33.84 (32.10)     3:06.39 (32.55)
        3:38.91 (32.52)     4:11.69 (32.78)
        4:44.36 (32.67)     5:15.11 (30.75)
  8 Cassie Palmer          10 Marian            5:12.31    5:15.87   11  
                 28.56        59.76 (31.20)
        1:31.50 (31.74)     2:03.76 (32.26)
        2:36.00 (32.24)     3:08.20 (32.20)
        3:40.57 (32.37)     4:12.95 (32.38)
        4:44.84 (31.89)     5:15.87 (31.03)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jenna Popp             11 Marian            5:14.20    5:14.57    9  
                 28.05        58.78 (30.73)
        1:30.53 (31.75)     2:02.72 (32.19)
        2:35.25 (32.53)     3:07.82 (32.57)
        3:40.41 (32.59)     4:12.72 (32.31)
        4:44.26 (31.54)     5:14.57 (30.31)
 10 Makenzie Delgado       10 Lincoln East      5:18.93    5:18.06    7  
                 28.60        59.44 (30.84)
        1:31.07 (31.63)     2:03.42 (32.35)
        2:35.87 (32.45)     3:08.48 (32.61)
        3:41.17 (32.69)     4:13.67 (32.50)
        4:46.21 (32.54)     5:18.06 (31.85)
 11 Ashley Bowen           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   5:18.17    5:20.53    6  
                 28.05        58.92 (30.87)
        1:30.43 (31.51)     2:02.66 (32.23)
        2:35.63 (32.97)     3:08.78 (33.15)
        3:42.17 (33.39)     4:15.57 (33.40)
        4:48.98 (33.41)     5:20.53 (31.55)
 12 Linzie Kreizel         12 Lincoln Northeas  5:21.46    5:21.60    5  
                 28.52      1:00.09 (31.57)
        1:32.71 (32.62)     2:05.67 (32.96)
        2:38.73 (33.06)     3:11.64 (32.91)
        3:44.62 (32.98)     4:17.17 (32.55)
        4:49.62 (32.45)     5:21.60 (31.98)
 13 Isabella Miceli        09 Millard West      5:24.03    5:22.56    4  
                 28.58        59.90 (31.32)
        1:32.44 (32.54)     2:04.84 (32.40)
        2:37.84 (33.00)     3:10.76 (32.92)
        3:44.02 (33.26)     4:17.25 (33.23)
        4:50.35 (33.10)     5:22.56 (32.21)
 14 Emily Hart             12 Millard North     5:25.61    5:28.22    3  
                 28.63      1:00.22 (31.59)
        1:32.94 (32.72)     2:06.18 (33.24)
        2:39.73 (33.55)     3:13.47 (33.74)
        3:47.14 (33.67)     4:21.10 (33.96)
        4:54.93 (33.83)     5:28.22 (33.29)
 15 Grace Porter           12 Omaha Westside    5:24.02    5:31.59    2  
                 28.17        59.32 (31.15)
        1:31.86 (32.54)     2:05.10 (33.24)
        2:38.96 (33.86)     3:12.81 (33.85)
        3:47.36 (34.55)     4:22.42 (35.06)
        4:57.12 (34.70)     5:31.59 (34.47)
 16 Paige Knight           12 Papillion-LaVist  5:28.42    5:31.68    1  
                 28.87      1:00.50 (31.63)
        1:33.13 (32.63)     2:06.17 (33.04)
        2:39.43 (33.26)     3:13.52 (34.09)
        3:47.82 (34.30)     4:22.51 (34.69)
        4:57.49 (34.98)     5:31.68 (34.19)

 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    1:37.92    1:35.67   40  
     1) Clara Walstad 11              2) Shelby Mullendore 10         
     3) Anna Heinrich 09              4) Alana Palmer 10              
                 24.00        48.15 (24.15)
        1:12.28 (24.13)     1:35.67 (23.39)
  2 Marian                              1:38.52    1:38.05   34  
     1) Savannah Nichols 12           2) Delaney Kottke 10            
     3) Kayla Gornall 09              4) Olivia Tate 10               
                 24.77        49.74 (24.97)
        1:14.05 (24.31)     1:38.05 (24.00)
  3 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:39.56    1:39.91   32  
     1) Monica Blake 12               2) Emily Jacobson 10            
     3) Anna Ryan 10                  4) Ashley Black 11              
                 25.49        50.16 (24.67)
        1:15.18 (25.02)     1:39.91 (24.73)
  4 Norfolk                             1:40.49    1:40.04   30  
     1) Lauren Jacobsen 10            2) Ashley Schulze 10            
     3) Audrey Stelling 09            4) Breanna Harthoorn 12         
                 25.44        50.91 (25.47)
        1:15.79 (24.88)     1:40.04 (24.25)
  5 Millard West                        1:40.80    1:40.79   28  
     1) Gabby McGinn 10               2) Logan Hodge 10               
     3) Lexi Christiansen 11          4) Hayley Addison 11            
                 25.64        50.93 (25.29)
        1:16.28 (25.35)     1:40.79 (24.51)
  6 Lincoln Southeas                    1:41.37    1:41.36   26  
     1) Margaret Mantonya 09          2) Kelsey Linzell 12            
     3) Madison Beal 11               4) Alexa Goldenstein 12         
                 26.05        51.66 (25.61)
        1:16.65 (24.99)     1:41.36 (24.71)
  7 Omaha Central                       1:41.36    1:41.52   24  
     1) Maggie Germonprez 09          2) Mira Williams 12             
     3) Madison Craig 11              4) Jessi Ferguson 10            
                 25.98        51.20 (25.22)
        1:16.94 (25.74)     1:41.52 (24.58)
  8 Papillion-LaVist                    1:41.40    1:41.96   22  
     1) Jordan McCullough 12          2) Holly Olson 09               
     3) Kat Keller 11                 4) Emma Miller 12               
                 24.85        50.78 (25.93)
        1:16.86 (26.08)     1:41.96 (25.10)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Burke                               1:42.13    1:41.51   18  
     1) Haylee Cate 12                2) Elizabeth Richardson 09      
     3) Bell Robbins 11               4) Kami Fox 11                  
                 26.34        52.03 (25.69)
        1:17.65 (25.62)     1:41.51 (23.86)
 10 Duchesne                            1:42.49    1:42.01   14  
     1) Cate Longo 10                 2) Shannon Goaley 10            
     3) Angela Partusch 09            4) Emily Young 12               
                 26.04        51.40 (25.36)
        1:17.06 (25.66)     1:42.01 (24.95)
 11 Omaha Westside                      1:43.61    1:42.90   12  
     1) Peyton Stover 11              2) Samantha Baker 12            
     3) Laina Bayles 09               4) Grace Porter 12              
                 25.82        51.73 (25.91)
        1:17.43 (25.70)     1:42.90 (25.47)
 12 Skutt Catholic                      1:43.41    1:43.73   10  
     1) Mackenzie Modde 10            2) Zoe Weland 10                
     3) Kara Leutzinger 12            4) Anna Capoun 12               
                 26.53        52.63 (26.10)
        1:19.62 (26.99)     1:43.73 (24.11)
 13 Millard South                       1:44.93    1:43.81    8  
     1) Elizabeth Kastrup 11          2) Madison Asche 11             
     3) Rachel McClannan 11           4) Jaylynn Hawkins 11           
                 26.34        52.15 (25.81)
        1:18.00 (25.85)     1:43.81 (25.81)
 14 Lincoln East                        1:44.54    1:44.08    6  
     1) Taylor Butalla 11             2) Macey Wiebe 12               
     3) Nicole Munroe 11              4) Makenzie Delgado 10          
                 26.10        52.09 (25.99)
        1:18.57 (26.48)     1:44.08 (25.51)
 15 Lincoln                             1:44.81    1:44.72    4  
     1) Emily Smith 09                2) Karynn Brown 12              
     3) Anna Sump 09                  4) Johanna Schubert 09          
                 26.08        53.77 (27.69)
        1:20.14 (26.37)     1:44.72 (24.58)
 16 Grand Island                        1:44.39    1:45.52    2  
     1) Madison Haubold 11            2) Haley Ketteler 10            
     3) Sienna Kunze 11               4) Sydney Haubold 10            
                 26.57        53.62 (27.05)
        1:19.55 (25.93)     1:45.52 (25.97)

 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  11 Omaha Westside      55.63      55.86   20  
                 27.24        55.86 (28.62)
  2 Clara Walstad          11 Lincoln Southwes    55.33      56.01   17  
                 26.57        56.01 (29.44)
  3 Shelby Mullendore      10 Lincoln Southwes    56.98      57.41   16  
                 27.97        57.41 (29.44)
  4 Lindsey Stalheim       12 Millard West        58.21      57.78   15  
                 28.16        57.78 (29.62)
  5 Sydney Schneider       11 Lincoln Southwes    59.58      59.05   14  
                 28.39        59.05 (30.66)
  6 Alexa Goldenstein      12 Lincoln Southeas    58.88      59.08   13  
                 28.15        59.08 (30.93)
  7 Josie Ford             10 Lincoln Southwes    58.94      59.97   12  
                 29.38        59.97 (30.59)
  8 Molly Miller           10 Marian              59.71    1:00.24   11  
                 28.99      1:00.24 (31.25)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Johanna Schubert       09 Lincoln           1:00.28      59.87    9  
                 29.14        59.87 (30.73)
 10 Elizabeth Richardson   09 Burke               59.99    1:00.03    7  
                 28.89      1:00.03 (31.14)
 11 Jenna Gornall          12 Marian            1:00.23    1:00.33    6  
                 29.51      1:00.33 (30.82)
 12 Kayla Gornall          09 Marian            1:00.83    1:00.75    5  
                 29.66      1:00.75 (31.09)
 13 Abigail Mitchell       09 Pius X            1:00.96    1:01.17    4  
                 29.68      1:01.17 (31.49)
 14 Ella Hustad            11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:01.42    1:01.74    2.5
                 29.81      1:01.74 (31.93)
 14 Payton Hall            09 Millard West      1:01.71    1:01.74    2.5
                 29.79      1:01.74 (31.95)
 16 Kat Keller             11 Papillion-LaVist  1:01.31    1:02.25    1  
                 30.16      1:02.25 (32.09)

 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dannie Dilsaver        11 Lincoln Southwes  1:02.56    1:02.24   20  
                 29.60      1:02.24 (32.64)
  2 Monica Blake           12 Ralston/Gross Ca  1:05.15    1:05.14   17  
                 30.40      1:05.14 (34.74)
  3 Kaitlyn Witt           10 Lincoln Southwes  1:07.14    1:07.00   16  
                 31.71      1:07.00 (35.29)
  4 Anya Lindholm          12 Marian            1:08.99    1:07.87   15  
                 31.66      1:07.87 (36.21)
  5 Holly Hopson           12 Millard North     1:08.92    1:08.20   14  
                 32.11      1:08.20 (36.09)
  6 Sarah Koubek           12 Grand Island      1:07.11    1:08.41   13  
                 31.68      1:08.41 (36.73)
  7 Breanna Harthoorn      12 Norfolk           1:08.18    1:08.58   12  
                 32.77      1:08.58 (35.81)
  8 Madison Beal           11 Lincoln Southeas  1:08.81    1:09.75   11  
                 32.83      1:09.75 (36.92)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Averie Frye            09 Lincoln Southeas  1:09.42    1:08.93    9  
                 32.46      1:08.93 (36.47)
 10 Sydney Slosson         11 Millard South     1:09.01    1:08.98    7  
                 33.21      1:08.98 (35.77)
 11 Betsy Foy              10 Burke             1:10.60    1:09.83    6  
                 33.26      1:09.83 (36.57)
 12 Peyton Stover          11 Omaha Westside    1:10.52    1:10.18    5  
                 33.48      1:10.18 (36.70)
 13 Alli Marks             12 Papillion-LaVist  1:10.53    1:10.44    4  
                 33.22      1:10.44 (37.22)
 14 Lily Nelson            10 Marian            1:10.93    1:10.75    3  
                 32.87      1:10.75 (37.88)
 15 Natalya Nelson         10 Kearney           1:11.06    1:11.76    2  
                 33.51      1:11.76 (38.25)
 16 Kelsey Linzell         12 Lincoln Southeas  1:10.57    1:11.92    1  
                 33.59      1:11.92 (38.33)

 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    3:31.22    3:25.16   40  
     1) Olivia Calegan 11             2) Alana Palmer 10              
     3) Shelby Mullendore 10          4) Dannie Dilsaver 11           
                 23.81        49.84 (49.84)
        1:14.32 (24.48)     1:41.59 (51.75)
        2:06.65 (25.06)     2:34.07 (52.48)
        2:58.75 (24.68)     3:25.16 (51.09)
  2 Pius X                              3:36.85    3:35.44   34  
     1) Caroline Theil 10             2) Allison Becker 10            
     3) Skyler Clough 12              4) Olivia Appleget 12           
                 24.73        51.66 (51.66)
        1:17.87 (26.21)     1:47.05 (55.39)
        2:13.37 (26.32)     2:42.40 (55.35)
        3:07.45 (25.05)     3:35.44 (53.04)
  3 Marian                              3:36.47    3:36.39   32  
     1) Jenna Popp 11                 2) Delaney Kottke 10            
     3) Sarah Sutej 11                4) Olivia Tate 10               
                 26.59        54.63 (54.63)
        1:10.78 (16.15)     1:49.57 (54.94)
        2:15.23 (25.66)     2:43.53 (53.96)
        3:08.39 (24.86)     3:36.39 (52.86)
  4 Millard West                        3:40.81    3:38.31   30  
     1) Gabby McGinn 10               2) Hannah Oeltjen 10            
     3) Hayley Addison 11             4) Lindsey Stalheim 12          
                 26.42        55.61 (55.61)
        1:21.92 (26.31)     1:50.89 (55.28)
        2:16.95 (26.06)     2:45.21 (54.32)
        3:10.22 (25.01)     3:38.31 (53.10)
  5 Omaha Central                       3:41.45    3:40.73   28  
     1) Jessi Ferguson 10             2) Maggie Germonprez 09         
     3) Madi White 11                 4) Mira Williams 12             
                 26.52        54.30 (54.30)
        1:21.06 (26.76)     1:51.75 (57.45)
        2:17.53 (25.78)     2:45.80 (54.05)
        3:11.95 (26.15)     3:40.73 (54.93)
  6 Millard North                       3:41.15    3:41.89   26  
     1) Ellen Ellis 12                2) Emily Hart 12                
     3) Elisabeth Hailu 09            4) Holly Hopson 12              
                 26.37        55.80 (55.80)
        1:21.91 (26.11)     1:51.04 (55.24)
        2:17.94 (26.90)     2:47.71 (56.67)
        3:13.43 (25.72)     3:41.89 (54.18)
  7 Papillion-LaVist                    3:42.21    3:42.66   24  
     1) Emma Miller 12                2) Kat Keller 11                
     3) Holly Olson 09                4) Jordan McCullough 12         
                 26.21        54.35 (54.35)
        1:21.61 (27.26)     1:51.81 (57.46)
        2:18.85 (27.04)     2:49.98 (58.17)
        3:14.94 (24.96)     3:42.66 (52.68)
  8 Norfolk                             3:41.46    3:43.49   22  
     1) Lauren Jacobsen 10            2) Ashley Schulze 10            
     3) Audrey Stelling 09            4) Breanna Harthoorn 12         
                 26.87        56.11 (56.11)
        1:23.35 (27.24)     1:53.30 (57.19)
        2:20.24 (26.94)     2:49.20 (55.90)
        3:15.32 (26.12)     3:43.49 (54.29)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Omaha Westside                      3:42.53    3:40.55   18  
     1) Elizabeth Amato-Hanner 11     2) Laina Bayles 09              
     3) Samantha Baker 12             4) Grace Porter 12              
                 26.01        53.12 (53.12)
        1:18.99 (25.87)     1:48.29 (55.17)
        2:14.67 (26.38)     2:45.30 (57.01)
        3:11.91 (26.61)     3:40.55 (55.25)
 10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     3:42.46    3:45.18   14  
     1) Mackenna Wilkie 11            2) Elizabeth George 12          
     3) Ella Hustad 11                4) Ashley Bowen 12              
                 27.32        56.16 (56.16)
        1:22.94 (26.78)     1:52.40 (56.24)
        2:19.79 (27.39)     2:50.25 (57.85)
        3:15.98 (25.73)     3:45.18 (54.93)
 11 Kearney                             3:46.30    3:47.46   12  
     1) Emily Laudenklos 12           2) Matilda Kewenter 12          
     3) Emma Ryan 10                  4) Jennifer Poulsen 12          
                 27.71        57.99 (57.99)
        1:25.20 (27.21)     1:55.65 (57.66)
        2:22.79 (27.14)     2:52.80 (57.15)
        3:19.27 (26.47)     3:47.46 (54.66)
 12 Duchesne                            3:49.26    3:47.94   10  
     1) Cate Longo 10                 2) Angela Partusch 09           
     3) Sydney Kobs 09                4) Louise Hasebroock 12         
                 26.94        56.84 (56.84)
        1:24.17 (27.33)     1:53.95 (57.11)
        2:09.07 (15.12)     2:51.98 (58.03)
        3:18.29 (26.31)     3:47.94 (55.96)
 13 Lincoln East                        3:49.39    3:48.06    8  
     1) Nicole Munroe 11              2) Chandler Jackman 11          
     3) Macey Wiebe 12                4) Makenzie Delgado 10          
                 27.38        57.49 (57.49)
        1:24.63 (27.14)     1:55.17 (57.68)
        2:22.16 (26.99)     2:52.10 (56.93)
        3:18.51 (26.41)     3:48.06 (55.96)
 14 Fremont                             3:48.77    3:49.60    6  
     1) Lauren Gifford 09             2) Kaylin Brown 11              
     3) Justine Blick 11              4) Kinley Shallberg 09          
                 28.03        57.76 (57.76)
        1:25.41 (27.65)     1:55.88 (58.12)
        2:23.18 (27.30)     2:53.40 (57.52)
        3:19.82 (26.42)     3:49.60 (56.20)
 15 Grand Island                        3:47.80    3:50.20    4  
     1) Sydney Haubold 10             2) Sienna Kunze 11              
     3) Sarah Koubek 12               4) Isabelle Vlach 09            
                 27.70        57.79 (57.79)
        1:24.91 (27.12)     1:55.49 (57.70)
        2:22.88 (27.39)     2:54.20 (58.71)
        3:20.42 (26.22)     3:50.20 (56.00)
 16 Lincoln Northeas                    3:51.19    3:51.50    2  
     1) Maryah Norton 12              2) Mikara Feit 12               
     3) Anna Carlson 12               4) Linzie Kreizel 12            
                 27.03        56.28 (56.28)
        1:25.47 (29.19)   1:58.52 (1:02.24)
        2:25.41 (26.89)     2:55.15 (56.63)
        3:21.83 (26.68)     3:51.50 (56.35)

In other news

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================== …

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================== …

University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016 Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ==…

University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016 Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ==…