Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 LSW                                 1:44.12    1:44.28   40  
     1) Berkeley Livingston 11        2) Anna Heinrich 11             
     3) Kaitlyn Witt 12               4) Marti Walstad 10             
                 26.99        56.18 (29.19)
        1:20.34 (24.16)     1:44.28 (23.94)
  2 Pius X                              1:46.26    1:45.76   34  
     1) Kara Owens 10                 2) Katie Stonehocker 10         
     3) Caroline Theil 12             4) Ally Becker 12               
                 28.37        56.55 (28.18)
        1:21.12 (24.57)     1:45.76 (24.64)
  3 Marian                              1:47.75    1:47.74   32  
     1) Molly Miller 12               2) JoJo Randby 09               
     3) Isabella Pantano 10           4) Maddie Clark 09              
                 27.78        57.40 (29.62)
        1:22.42 (25.02)     1:47.74 (25.32)
  4 Westside                            1:51.27    1:50.13   30  
     1) Elizabeth Harding             2) Elizabeth Luddy              
     3) Malia Snow                    4) Logan Kuehne                 
                 28.47      1:00.45 (31.98)
        1:26.35 (25.90)     1:50.13 (23.78)
  5 LSE                                 1:51.45    1:50.38   28  
     1) Maggy Mantonya 11             2) Averie Frye 11               
     3) Kennedy Carlson 10            4) Abby Ertz 10                 
                 28.16        59.33 (31.17)
        1:25.82 (26.49)     1:50.38 (24.56)
  6 Millard North                       1:51.53    1:50.92   26  
     1) Hannah Hailu                  2) Holly Sernett 10             
     3) Elisabeth Hailu               4) Lorin Utsch 10               
                 27.35        59.16 (31.81)
        1:26.46 (27.30)     1:50.92 (24.46)
  7 Norfolk                             1:51.71    1:51.65   24  
     1) Annika Harthoorn 09           2) Katherine Meuret 10          
     3) Lauren Jacobsen 12            4) Ashley Schulze 12            
                 27.20        59.46 (32.26)
        1:26.39 (26.93)     1:51.65 (25.26)
  8 Millard West                        1:51.87    1:52.46   22  
     1) Payton Hall 11                2) Kate McCoy 11                
     3) Sydney Hall 10                4) Sydney Fuhrman 10            
                 27.06        59.49 (32.43)
        1:26.09 (26.60)     1:52.46 (26.37)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Elk-Elk South                       1:51.92    1:50.21   18  
     1) Hannah Miller 12              2) Paige Hunt 10                
     3) Alexis Michalski 10           4) Lauren Mayo 10               
                 27.89        58.04 (30.15)
        1:25.12 (27.08)     1:50.21 (25.09)
 10 Lincoln East                        1:53.68    1:51.28   14  
     1) Claire Griffin 10             2) Emily Artz 12                
     3) Marusha Ather 11              4) Elizabeth Jurich 11          
                 28.95      1:00.01 (31.06)
        1:26.39 (26.38)     1:51.28 (24.89)
 11 Lincoln High                        1:54.28    1:53.50   12  
     1) Emily Smith 11                2) Colleen Arnold 11            
     3) Nella Maynard 10              4) Johanna Schubert 11          
                 30.03      1:01.73 (31.70)
        1:29.26 (27.53)     1:53.50 (24.24)
 12 Ralston-Gross                       1:54.44    1:53.68   10  
     1) Anna Ryan 12                  2) Marina Cote 11               
     3) Emily Jacobson 12             4) Gina Petersen 11             
                 28.96      1:00.74 (31.78)
        1:27.12 (26.38)     1:53.68 (26.56)
 13 Hastings                            1:54.03    1:54.26    8  
     1) Diana Brailita 09             2) Meghan Thies 12              
     3) Kate Delaney 10               4) Morgan Baker 10              
                 28.96      1:02.77 (33.81)
        1:29.99 (27.22)     1:54.26 (24.27)
 14 Duchesne                            1:54.61    1:54.94    6  
     1) Sofia Martinez-Thibodeau 10   2) Sydney Kobs 11               
     3) Shannon Goaley 12             4) Cate Longo 12                
                 30.08      1:02.95 (32.87)
        1:29.28 (26.33)     1:54.94 (25.66)
 15 Grand Island                        1:56.99    1:56.03    4  
     1) Haley Ketteler 12             2) Ianna Fill                   
     3) Isabelle Vlach 11             4) Sydney Haubold 12            
                 30.90      1:03.73 (32.83)
        1:31.02 (27.29)     1:56.03 (25.01)
 -- PLV-PLVS                            1:55.65         DQ  
     1) Holly Olson 11                2) Chloe Click 10               
     3) Madison Maddox 10             4) Lily Cunningham 09           
                 28.12      1:02.27 (34.15)
        1:29.78 (27.51)          DQ (24.80)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alana Palmer           12 LSW               1:50.02    1:49.17   20  
                 25.36        52.56 (27.20)
        1:20.55 (27.99)     1:49.17 (28.62)
  2 Katie Stonehocker      10 Pius X            1:54.32    1:53.98   17  
                 26.35        55.14 (28.79)
        1:24.44 (29.30)     1:53.98 (29.54)
  3 Olivia Tate            12 Marian            1:56.20    1:54.05   16  
                 26.48        55.40 (28.92)
        1:24.82 (29.42)     1:54.05 (29.23)
  4 Laina Bayles              Westside          1:57.84    1:56.68   14.5
                 27.13        56.45 (29.32)
        1:26.46 (30.01)     1:56.68 (30.22)
  4 Gator Lunzmann         12 LSW               1:56.39    1:56.68   14.5
                 27.15        56.25 (29.10)
        1:26.55 (30.30)     1:56.68 (30.13)
  6 Lanyon Mlinek          09 LSW               1:57.85    1:56.73   13  
                 26.68        55.88 (29.20)
        1:26.54 (30.66)     1:56.73 (30.19)
  7 Abbie Kellen           09 Marian            1:58.07    1:57.53   12  
                 27.23        56.84 (29.61)
        1:27.19 (30.35)     1:57.53 (30.34)
  8 Emily Jacobson         12 Ralston-Gross     1:55.71    1:58.42   11  
                 26.26        55.16 (28.90)
        1:26.04 (30.88)     1:58.42 (32.38)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Olivia Theil           10 Pius X            1:58.45    1:57.24    9  
                 27.52        57.49 (29.97)
        1:27.26 (29.77)     1:57.24 (29.98)
 10 Makenzie Delgado       12 Lincoln East      1:58.19    1:57.81    7  
                 27.26        56.85 (29.59)
        1:27.35 (30.50)     1:57.81 (30.46)
 11 Isabelle Berlin           Millard North     1:58.89    1:58.24    6  
                 27.14        57.31 (30.17)
        1:27.71 (30.40)     1:58.24 (30.53)
 12 Cassie Palmer          12 Marian            1:58.48    1:58.41    5  
                 27.27        57.05 (29.78)
        1:27.62 (30.57)     1:58.41 (30.79)
 13 Lauren Mayo            10 Elk-Elk South     1:58.67    1:58.63    4  
                 27.35        56.62 (29.27)
        1:27.27 (30.65)     1:58.63 (31.36)
 14 McKenna Haney          09 Elk-Elk South     2:00.93    2:00.24    3  
                 27.44        57.53 (30.09)
        1:28.97 (31.44)     2:00.24 (31.27)
 15 Maggie Kramer          10 Skutt Catholic    2:00.69    2:00.34    2  
                 28.16        58.20 (30.04)
        1:29.17 (30.97)     2:00.34 (31.17)
 16 Clare Kramper          10 Duchesne          2:00.45    2:00.40    1  
                 27.41        57.50 (30.09)
        1:28.71 (31.21)     2:00.40 (31.69)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Caroline Theil         12 Pius X            2:01.39    2:02.50   20  
                 26.07        56.97 (30.90)
        1:32.49 (35.52)     2:02.50 (30.01)
  2 Elizabeth Richardson   11 Burke             2:07.37    2:07.12   17  
                 27.17        57.55 (30.38)
        1:36.00 (38.45)     2:07.12 (31.12)
  3 Sydney Cole            10 Elk-Elk South     2:07.33    2:07.58   16  
                 27.57      1:00.26 (32.69)
        1:37.18 (36.92)     2:07.58 (30.40)
  4 Marti Walstad          10 LSW               2:08.79    2:09.45   15  
                 27.92      1:01.69 (33.77)
        1:39.41 (37.72)     2:09.45 (30.04)
  5 Payton Hall            11 Millard West      2:09.79    2:10.73   14  
                 27.86        59.48 (31.62)
        1:38.37 (38.89)     2:10.73 (32.36)
  6 JoJo Randby            09 Marian            2:12.53    2:11.95   13  
                 28.60      1:02.30 (33.70)
        1:40.79 (38.49)     2:11.95 (31.16)
  7 Michelle Pham          12 Bellevue West     2:13.50    2:12.08   12  
                 28.26      1:02.19 (33.93)
        1:41.95 (39.76)     2:12.08 (30.13)
  8 Vienne Kemper          09 Omaha North       2:13.17    2:13.85   11  
                 28.69      1:02.95 (34.26)
        1:41.96 (39.01)     2:13.85 (31.89)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Paige Hunt             10 Elk-Elk South     2:17.71    2:09.25    9  
                 27.77      1:02.00 (34.23)
        1:39.36 (37.36)     2:09.25 (29.89)
 10 Molly Miller           12 Marian            2:13.70    2:12.22    7  
                 29.11      1:01.68 (32.57)
        1:40.80 (39.12)     2:12.22 (31.42)
 11 Emily Artz             12 Lincoln East      2:14.11    2:14.20    6  
                 28.92      1:03.61 (34.69)
        1:42.24 (38.63)     2:14.20 (31.96)
 12 Grace Clark            09 Marian            2:17.03    2:15.04    5  
                 29.26      1:03.88 (34.62)
        1:43.83 (39.95)     2:15.04 (31.21)
 13 Elizabeth Harding         Westside          2:16.99    2:15.29    4  
                 29.26      1:03.67 (34.41)
        1:44.57 (40.90)     2:15.29 (30.72)
 14 Claire Griffin         10 Lincoln East      2:15.42    2:15.85    3  
                 30.36      1:03.20 (32.84)
        1:44.57 (41.37)     2:15.85 (31.28)
 15 Angela Partusch        11 Duchesne          2:15.13    2:16.38    2  
                 29.31      1:02.50 (33.19)
        1:43.68 (41.18)     2:16.38 (32.70)
 16 Maddie Clark           09 Marian            2:16.78    2:17.86    1  
                 29.74      1:02.66 (32.92)
        1:44.57 (41.91)     2:17.86 (33.29)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Anna Heinrich          11 LSW                 23.92      23.92   20  
  2 Josie Ford             12 LSW                 24.36      24.21   17  
  3 Christina Spomer       09 Omaha Central       24.41      24.33   16  
  4 Logan Kuehne              Westside            24.53      24.43   15  
  5 Delaney Kottke         12 Marian              24.37      24.50   14  
  6 Emma Walz              10 Fremont             24.91      24.68   13  
  7 Morgan Baker           10 Hastings            24.69      24.69   12  
  8 Jillian Altmaier       10 Lincoln East        24.74      24.79   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Sydney Moore           10 Lincoln East        25.04      24.91    9  
 10 Johanna Schubert       11 Lincoln High        25.21      24.94    7  
 11 Anna Ryan              12 Ralston-Gross       25.01      24.95    6  
 12 Lauren Jacobsen        12 Norfolk             24.93      25.06    4.5
 12 Mikwena Lierman        09 BNFF                25.09      25.06    4.5
 14 Lorin Utsch            10 Millard North       25.25      25.16    3  
 15 Maggie Germonprez      11 Omaha Central       25.15      25.28    2  
 16 Ally Becker            12 Pius X              25.15      25.30    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kaitlyn Witt           12 LSW                 54.95      54.48   20  
                 25.44        54.48 (29.04)
  2 Caroline Theil         12 Pius X              55.60      54.61   17  
                 25.59        54.61 (29.02)
  3 Annika Harthoorn       09 Norfolk             56.58      55.94   16  
                 26.15        55.94 (29.79)
  4 Isabella Pantano       10 Marian              56.96      56.92   15  
                 26.86        56.92 (30.06)
  5 Marti Walstad          10 LSW                 57.75      57.45   14  
                 27.51        57.45 (29.94)
  6 Hannah Hailu              Millard North       57.58      57.79   13  
                 26.98        57.79 (30.81)
  7 Jessi Ferguson         12 Omaha Central       59.09      58.93   12  
                 27.45        58.93 (31.48)
  8 Holly Olson            11 PLV-PLVS            58.01      59.15   11  
                 27.05        59.15 (32.10)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Delaney Kottke         12 Marian              59.26      59.29    9  
                 27.36        59.29 (31.93)
 10 Marusha Ather          11 Lincoln East        59.27      59.36    7  
                 27.33        59.36 (32.03)
 11 Emily Jacobson         12 Ralston-Gross       59.21      59.39    6  
                 27.76        59.39 (31.63)
 12 Shannon Goaley         12 Duchesne            59.11      59.69    5  
                 27.32        59.69 (32.37)
 13 Vienne Kemper          09 Omaha North         59.57      59.88    4  
                 28.08        59.88 (31.80)
 14 Anna Coffey            09 Pius X              59.62    1:00.13    3  
                 28.05      1:00.13 (32.08)
 15 Clare Kramper          10 Duchesne            59.95    1:00.23    2  
                 27.92      1:00.23 (32.31)
 16 Sydney Mencke          09 Elk-Elk South     1:00.24    1:00.46    1  
                 27.97      1:00.46 (32.49)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alana Palmer           12 LSW                 50.10      50.36   20  
                 24.05        50.36 (26.31)
  2 Olivia Tate            12 Marian              52.86      52.61   17  
                 25.16        52.61 (27.45)
  3 Shelby Mullendore      12 LSW                 53.20      53.26   16  
                 25.60        53.26 (27.66)
  4 Malia Snow                Westside            53.32      53.45   15  
                 25.79        53.45 (27.66)
  5 Christina Spomer       09 Omaha Central       53.69      54.01   14  
                 26.06        54.01 (27.95)
  6 Lauren Mayo            10 Elk-Elk South       54.23      54.07   13  
                 26.02        54.07 (28.05)
  7 Morgan Baker           10 Hastings            53.86      54.21   12  
                 25.89        54.21 (28.32)
  8 Reanne Reida           10 LSW                 53.98      54.89   11  
                 25.73        54.89 (29.16)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Johanna Schubert       11 Lincoln High        54.81      54.41    9  
                 26.42        54.41 (27.99)
 10 Abigail Mitchell       11 Pius X              54.67      54.55    7  
                 26.29        54.55 (28.26)
 11 Lorin Utsch            10 Millard North       54.76      54.68    6  
                 26.48        54.68 (28.20)
 12 Logan Kuehne              Westside            54.62      54.69    5  
                 26.36        54.69 (28.33)
 13 Sydney Moore           10 Lincoln East        54.52      54.79    4  
                 26.49        54.79 (28.30)
 14 Hannah Oeltjen         12 Millard West        54.67      54.82    3  
                 26.37        54.82 (28.45)
 15 Abbie Kellen           09 Marian              54.84      54.93    2  
                 26.24        54.93 (28.69)
 16 Ally Becker            12 Pius X              54.67      55.51    1  
                 26.95        55.51 (28.56)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Berkeley Livingston    11 LSW               4:59.60    4:55.37   20  
                 25.56        53.90 (28.34)
        1:23.18 (29.28)     1:52.99 (29.81)
        2:23.29 (30.30)     2:53.88 (30.59)
        3:24.43 (30.55)     3:55.14 (30.71)
        4:25.94 (30.80)     4:55.37 (29.43)
  2 Sydney Cole            10 Elk-Elk South     5:11.94    5:07.66   17  
                 27.09        56.35 (29.26)
        1:26.37 (30.02)     1:57.23 (30.86)
        2:28.44 (31.21)     3:00.24 (31.80)
        3:31.46 (31.22)     4:03.45 (31.99)
        4:36.09 (32.64)     5:07.66 (31.57)
  3 Laina Bayles              Westside          5:14.46    5:13.07   16  
                 27.90        58.02 (30.12)
        1:29.00 (30.98)     2:00.68 (31.68)
        2:32.42 (31.74)     3:04.56 (32.14)
        3:36.86 (32.30)     4:09.14 (32.28)
        4:41.36 (32.22)     5:13.07 (31.71)
  4 Makenzie Delgado       12 Lincoln East      5:17.89    5:14.61   15  
                 28.29        59.20 (30.91)
        1:30.61 (31.41)     2:02.32 (31.71)
        2:34.62 (32.30)     3:06.79 (32.17)
        3:39.12 (32.33)     4:11.63 (32.51)
        4:43.70 (32.07)     5:14.61 (30.91)
  5 Rylee Trojan           09 Marian            5:18.80    5:15.00   14  
                 28.73        59.87 (31.14)
        1:31.40 (31.53)     2:03.29 (31.89)
        2:35.17 (31.88)     3:06.89 (31.72)
        3:39.11 (32.22)     4:11.45 (32.34)
        4:43.56 (32.11)     5:15.00 (31.44)
  6 Gator Lunzmann         12 LSW               5:15.66    5:16.75   13  
                 28.06        58.67 (30.61)
        1:30.01 (31.34)     2:02.29 (32.28)
        2:35.00 (32.71)     3:07.98 (32.98)
        3:40.95 (32.97)     4:13.65 (32.70)
        4:46.11 (32.46)     5:16.75 (30.64)
  7 Cassie Palmer          12 Marian            5:19.88    5:16.91   12  
                 28.22        59.71 (31.49)
        1:32.12 (32.41)     2:04.59 (32.47)
        2:37.07 (32.48)     3:09.75 (32.68)
        3:42.31 (32.56)     4:14.83 (32.52)
        4:46.61 (31.78)     5:16.91 (30.30)
  8 Olivia Theil           10 Pius X            5:15.97    5:19.41   11  
                 28.29        59.03 (30.74)
        1:30.26 (31.23)     2:02.37 (32.11)
        2:34.20 (31.83)     3:06.71 (32.51)
        3:39.33 (32.62)     4:12.62 (33.29)
        4:45.96 (33.34)     5:19.41 (33.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lanyon Mlinek          09 LSW               5:20.43    5:16.00    9  
                 27.64        57.77 (30.13)
        1:28.57 (30.80)     2:00.16 (31.59)
        2:31.86 (31.70)     3:03.83 (31.97)
        3:36.63 (32.80)     4:10.06 (33.43)
        4:43.58 (33.52)     5:16.00 (32.42)
 10 Lauren Gifford         11 Fremont           5:21.82    5:22.21    7  
                 28.18        59.24 (31.06)
        1:31.44 (32.20)     2:04.35 (32.91)
        2:37.48 (33.13)     3:10.84 (33.36)
        3:44.25 (33.41)     4:17.36 (33.11)
        4:50.23 (32.87)     5:22.21 (31.98)
 11 Maggie Kramer          10 Skutt Catholic    5:20.91    5:23.49    6  
                 28.83        59.89 (31.06)
        1:31.86 (31.97)     2:04.46 (32.60)
        2:37.52 (33.06)     3:10.93 (33.41)
        3:44.44 (33.51)     4:17.84 (33.40)
        4:50.98 (33.14)     5:23.49 (32.51)
 12 Isabella Miceli        11 Millard West      5:26.96    5:24.35    5  
                 28.05        58.79 (30.74)
        1:30.81 (32.02)     2:03.61 (32.80)
        2:36.83 (33.22)     3:09.98 (33.15)
        3:43.60 (33.62)     4:17.30 (33.70)
        4:50.98 (33.68)     5:24.35 (33.37)
 13 Isabelle Vlach         11 Grand Island      5:28.13    5:26.19    4  
                 28.18        59.83 (31.65)
        1:32.87 (33.04)     2:06.41 (33.54)
        2:40.24 (33.83)     3:13.99 (33.75)
        3:47.70 (33.71)     4:21.53 (33.83)
        4:54.87 (33.34)     5:26.19 (31.32)
 14 Elizabeth Dogger       10 Marian            5:25.70    5:26.51    3  
                 29.55      1:02.00 (32.45)
        1:34.67 (32.67)     2:08.66 (33.99)
        2:41.92 (33.26)     3:15.59 (33.67)
        3:49.15 (33.56)     4:22.73 (33.58)
        4:55.24 (32.51)     5:26.51 (31.27)
 15 McKenna Haney          09 Elk-Elk South     5:28.64    5:26.59    2  
                 28.59      1:00.15 (31.56)
        1:32.63 (32.48)     2:05.77 (33.14)
        2:39.18 (33.41)     3:12.80 (33.62)
        3:46.71 (33.91)     4:20.56 (33.85)
        4:54.15 (33.59)     5:26.59 (32.44)
 16 Kate Beckman              Westside          5:24.20    5:27.26    1  
                 29.28      1:00.82 (31.54)
        1:33.37 (32.55)     2:06.50 (33.13)
        2:39.72 (33.22)     3:13.35 (33.63)
        3:47.26 (33.91)     4:21.05 (33.79)
        4:54.77 (33.72)     5:27.26 (32.49)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 LSW                                 1:36.57    1:35.42   40  
     1) Anna Heinrich 11              2) Josie Ford 12                
     3) Shelby Mullendore 12          4) Alana Palmer 12              
                 24.34        48.19 (23.85)
        1:12.41 (24.22)     1:35.42 (23.01)
  2 Marian                              1:38.78    1:37.53   34  
     1) Delaney Kottke 12             2) Olivia Tate 12               
     3) Bethany Bespoyasny 11         4) JoJo Randby 09               
                 25.15        48.91 (23.76)
        1:13.59 (24.68)     1:37.53 (23.94)
  3 Omaha Central                       1:40.72    1:39.73   32  
     1) Jessi Ferguson 12             2) Abbey Craig 11               
     3) Maggie Germonprez 11          4) Christina Spomer 09          
                 25.47        50.28 (24.81)
        1:15.26 (24.98)     1:39.73 (24.47)
  4 Pius X                              1:40.58    1:40.03   30  
     1) Kara Owens 10                 2) Charlotte Welsh 11           
     3) Abigail Mitchell 11           4) Katie Stonehocker 10         
                 26.03        51.36 (25.33)
        1:16.26 (24.90)     1:40.03 (23.77)
  5 Lincoln East                        1:40.51    1:40.37   28  
     1) Sydney Moore 10               2) Jillian Altmaier 10          
     3) Elizabeth Jurich 11           4) Makenzie Delgado 12          
                 25.23        49.90 (24.67)
        1:15.43 (25.53)     1:40.37 (24.94)
  6 Lincoln High                        1:41.98    1:40.76   26  
     1) Emily Smith 11                2) Katie Smith 09               
     3) Colleen Arnold 11             4) Johanna Schubert 11          
                 26.19        51.58 (25.39)
        1:16.44 (24.86)     1:40.76 (24.32)
  7 Millard North                       1:41.86    1:40.87   24  
     1) Melani Smith 11               2) Holly Sernett 10             
     3) Isabelle Berlin               4) Elisabeth Hailu              
                 25.60        50.24 (24.64)
        1:15.17 (24.93)     1:40.87 (25.70)
  8 Norfolk                             1:41.64    1:41.56   22  
     1) Lauren Jacobsen 12            2) Ashley Schulze 12            
     3) Courtney Flohr 10             4) Audrey Stelling 11           
                 25.11        50.48 (25.37)
        1:16.19 (25.71)     1:41.56 (25.37)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Elk-Elk South                       1:42.24    1:41.50   18  
     1) Sydney Mencke 09              2) Sydney Cole 10               
     3) Paige Hunt 10                 4) McKenna Haney 09             
                 25.97        51.32 (25.35)
        1:16.16 (24.84)     1:41.50 (25.34)
 10 PLV-PLVS                            1:42.37    1:41.74   14  
     1) Lily Cunningham 09            2) Sydney Taake 09              
     3) Abby Cardoza 11               4) Holly Olson 11               
                 25.57        50.89 (25.32)
        1:16.82 (25.93)     1:41.74 (24.92)
 11 Westside                            1:42.91    1:42.01   12  
     1) Logan Kuehne                  2) Elyse Bartek                 
     3) Cynthia France                4) Laina Bayles                 
                 24.83        50.73 (25.90)
        1:16.77 (26.04)     1:42.01 (25.24)
 12 Duchesne                            1:42.04    1:42.07   10  
     1) Clare Kramper 10              2) Cate Longo 12                
     3) Angela Partusch 11            4) Shannon Goaley 12            
                 25.58        51.35 (25.77)
        1:16.79 (25.44)     1:42.07 (25.28)
 13 LSE                                 1:42.99    1:42.65    8  
     1) Abby Ertz 10                  2) Nola Woods 09                
     3) Maggy Mantonya 11             4) Kennedy Carlson 10           
                 25.58        51.33 (25.75)
        1:17.44 (26.11)     1:42.65 (25.21)
 14 Burke                               1:43.00    1:43.17    6  
     1) Makenna Laher 11              2) Ashton Thomsen 11            
     3) Ella Frisbie 09               4) Megan Keller 10              
                 25.83        50.89 (25.06)
        1:17.34 (26.45)     1:43.17 (25.83)
 15 Millard West                        1:43.01    1:43.33    4  
     1) Hannah Oeltjen 12             2) Erin Smith 11                
     3) Kate McCoy 11                 4) Isabella Miceli 11           
                 25.84        51.38 (25.54)
        1:17.16 (25.78)     1:43.33 (26.17)
 16 Bellevue West                       1:43.19    1:43.77    2  
     1) Michelle Pham 12              2) Ida Wennicke 12              
     3) Grace Barta 10                4) Samantha Masid 12            
                 25.23        51.43 (26.20)
        1:17.44 (26.01)     1:43.77 (26.33)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Isabella Pantano       10 Marian              56.45      56.56   20  
                 27.37        56.56 (29.19)
  2 Elizabeth Richardson   11 Burke               56.76      56.94   17  
                 27.61        56.94 (29.33)
  3 Shelby Mullendore      12 LSW                 57.19      57.32   16  
                 27.89        57.32 (29.43)
  4 Hannah Hailu              Millard North       58.26      58.05   15  
                 28.37        58.05 (29.68)
  5 Emma Walz              10 Fremont             57.50      58.34   14  
                 28.14        58.34 (30.20)
  6 Payton Hall            11 Millard West        58.32      58.45   13  
                 28.15        58.45 (30.30)
  7 Annika Harthoorn       09 Norfolk             58.45      59.60   12  
                 28.47        59.60 (31.13)
  8 Josie Ford             12 LSW                 58.64      59.61   11  
                 29.26        59.61 (30.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Molly Miller           12 Marian              58.92      58.94    9  
                 28.22        58.94 (30.72)
 10 Malia Snow                Westside            59.71      59.82    7  
                 29.29        59.82 (30.53)
 11 Haley Mercer           11 Marian            1:00.04      59.91    6  
                 28.56        59.91 (31.35)
 12 Maddie Clark           09 Marian              59.32      59.96    5  
                 28.68        59.96 (31.28)
 13 Hannah Miller          12 Elk-Elk South       59.85    1:00.08    4  
                 29.12      1:00.08 (30.96)
 14 Holly Olson            11 PLV-PLVS            59.76    1:00.74    3  
                 29.48      1:00.74 (31.26)
 15 Jessi Ferguson         12 Omaha Central     1:01.00    1:00.78    2  
                 29.81      1:00.78 (30.97)
 16 Isabelle Berlin           Millard North     1:01.08    1:00.94    1  
                 29.54      1:00.94 (31.40)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Katie Stonehocker      10 Pius X            1:03.19    1:02.43   20  
                 29.21      1:02.43 (33.22)
  2 Kaitlyn Witt           12 LSW               1:04.39    1:03.68   17  
                 29.83      1:03.68 (33.85)
  3 Anna Heinrich          11 LSW               1:05.30    1:05.88   16  
                 30.75      1:05.88 (35.13)
  4 Marusha Ather          11 Lincoln East      1:05.93    1:05.97   15  
                 31.54      1:05.97 (34.43)
  5 JoJo Randby            09 Marian            1:06.01    1:06.04   14  
                 31.04      1:06.04 (35.00)
  6 Abigail Mitchell       11 Pius X            1:06.39    1:08.16   13  
                 31.93      1:08.16 (36.23)
  7 Jillian Altmaier       10 Lincoln East      1:07.47    1:08.45   11.5
                 32.37      1:08.45 (36.08)
  7 Michelle Pham          12 Bellevue West     1:08.68    1:08.45   11.5
                 33.14      1:08.45 (35.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Paige Hunt             10 Elk-Elk South     1:09.05    1:06.42    9  
                 31.83      1:06.42 (34.59)
 10 Natalya Nelson         12 Kearney           1:09.97    1:08.90    7  
                 32.22      1:08.90 (36.68)
 11 Emily Artz             12 Lincoln East      1:09.22    1:09.15    6  
                 32.28      1:09.15 (36.87)
 12 Morgan Heasty          12 Pius X            1:10.36    1:10.07    5  
                 32.75      1:10.07 (37.32)
 13 Ava Hunt               09 Lincoln East      1:10.22    1:10.08    4  
                 33.31      1:10.08 (36.77)
 14 Katherine Meuret       10 Norfolk           1:10.73    1:10.60    3  
                 33.07      1:10.60 (37.53)
 15 Averie Frye            11 LSE               1:09.91    1:10.67    2  
                 32.72      1:10.67 (37.95)
 16 Lily Nelson            12 Marian            1:09.70    1:10.70    1  
                 32.11      1:10.70 (38.59)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 LSW                                 3:32.72    3:27.82   40  
     1) Berkeley Livingston 11        2) Marti Walstad 10             
     3) Shelby Mullendore 12          4) Alana Palmer 12              
                 25.00        51.90 (51.90)
        1:17.09 (25.19)     1:44.55 (52.65)
        2:09.60 (25.05)     2:37.35 (52.80)
        3:01.36 (24.01)     3:27.82 (50.47)
  2 Marian                              3:33.97    3:34.40   34  
     1) Delaney Kottke 12             2) Olivia Tate 12               
     3) Abbie Kellen 09               4) Isabella Pantano 10          
                 26.14        54.94 (54.94)
        1:19.48 (24.54)     1:46.76 (51.82)
        2:12.34 (25.58)     2:40.38 (53.62)
        3:05.85 (25.47)     3:34.40 (54.02)
  3 Pius X                              3:37.91    3:37.11   32  
     1) Ally Becker 12                2) Olivia Theil 10              
     3) Abigail Mitchell 11           4) Caroline Theil 12            
                 26.82        55.32 (55.32)
        1:21.84 (26.52)     1:51.18 (55.86)
        2:17.38 (26.20)     2:46.49 (55.31)
        3:10.63 (24.14)     3:37.11 (50.62)
  4 Omaha Central                       3:39.42    3:38.27   30  
     1) Jessi Ferguson 12             2) Abbey Craig 11               
     3) Maggie Germonprez 11          4) Christina Spomer 09          
                 27.02        54.98 (54.98)
        1:21.04 (26.06)     1:50.26 (55.28)
        2:16.09 (25.83)     2:44.96 (54.70)
        3:10.59 (25.63)     3:38.27 (53.31)
  5 Lincoln East                        3:40.42    3:38.93   28  
     1) Sydney Moore 10               2) Makenzie Delgado 12          
     3) Jillian Altmaier 10           4) Marusha Ather 11             
                 26.51        55.04 (55.04)
        1:21.36 (26.32)     1:50.58 (55.54)
        2:16.89 (26.31)     2:45.32 (54.74)
        3:10.77 (25.45)     3:38.93 (53.61)
  6 Millard North                       3:39.17    3:39.70   26  
     1) Lorin Utsch 10                2) Melani Smith 11              
     3) Isabelle Berlin               4) Hannah Hailu                 
                 26.40        55.38 (55.38)
        1:21.54 (26.16)     1:51.31 (55.93)
        2:16.99 (25.68)     2:45.64 (54.33)
        3:11.64 (26.00)     3:39.70 (54.06)
  7 Elk-Elk South                       3:42.80    3:41.26   24  
     1) Lauren Mayo 10                2) McKenna Haney 09             
     3) Sydney Cole 10                4) Hannah Miller 12             
                 26.64        55.11 (55.11)
        1:21.37 (26.26)     1:50.65 (55.54)
        2:16.98 (26.33)     2:46.37 (55.72)
        3:12.41 (26.04)     3:41.26 (54.89)
  8 Westside                            3:43.08    3:41.63   22  
     1) Malia Snow                    2) Cynthia France               
     3) Elizabeth Harding             4) Laina Bayles                 
                 26.22        54.29 (54.29)
        1:21.30 (27.01)     1:51.22 (56.93)
        2:17.75 (26.53)     2:47.25 (56.03)
        3:13.02 (25.77)     3:41.63 (54.38)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Millard West                        3:43.40    3:42.54   18  
     1) Hannah Oeltjen 12             2) Sydney Hall 10               
     3) Erin Smith 11                 4) Payton Hall 11               
                 26.50        55.39 (55.39)
        1:22.07 (26.68)     1:52.21 (56.82)
        2:18.41 (26.20)     2:48.29 (56.08)
        3:13.66 (25.37)     3:42.54 (54.25)
 10 Duchesne                            3:45.27    3:44.16   14  
     1) Clare Kramper 10              2) Cate Longo 12                
     3) Angela Partusch 11            4) Shannon Goaley 12            
                 26.63        55.50 (55.50)
        1:22.00 (26.50)     1:52.41 (56.91)
        2:19.16 (26.75)     2:49.01 (56.60)
        3:14.84 (25.83)     3:44.16 (55.15)
 11 Hastings                            3:47.25    3:45.20   12  
     1) Diana Brailita 09             2) Meghan Thies 12              
     3) Kate Delaney 10               4) Morgan Baker 10              
                 26.00        54.70 (54.70)
        1:21.80 (27.10)     1:52.98 (58.28)
        2:19.75 (26.77)     2:50.88 (57.90)
        3:16.50 (25.62)     3:45.20 (54.32)
 12 Ralston-Gross                       3:44.84    3:45.44   10  
     1) Emily Jacobson 12             2) Gina Petersen 11             
     3) Marina Cote 11                4) Anna Ryan 12                 
                 26.07        54.94 (54.94)
        1:22.76 (27.82)   1:55.55 (1:00.61)
        2:21.75 (26.20)     2:52.05 (56.50)
        3:17.29 (25.24)     3:45.44 (53.39)
 13 Skutt Catholic                      3:46.75    3:46.74    8  
     1) Rachel Weland 10              2) Zoe Weland 12                
     3) Maggie Kramer 10              4) Mackenzie Modde 12           
                 26.75        56.21 (56.21)
        1:22.77 (26.56)     1:52.77 (56.56)
        2:20.32 (27.55)     2:50.32 (57.55)
        3:16.07 (25.75)     3:46.74 (56.42)
 14 LSE                                 3:47.66    3:47.98    6  
     1) Abby Ertz 10                  2) Nola Woods 09                
     3) Kennedy Carlson 10            4) Maggy Mantonya 11            
                 26.85        56.78 (56.78)
        1:24.05 (27.27)     1:54.69 (57.91)
        2:21.22 (26.53)     2:50.72 (56.03)
        3:17.53 (26.81)     3:47.98 (57.26)
 15 Norfolk                             3:46.62    3:48.19    4  
     1) Annika Harthoorn 09           2) Courtney Flohr 10            
     3) Taylor Rossman 09             4) Audrey Stelling 11           
                 26.72        55.21 (55.21)
        1:22.19 (26.98)     1:52.29 (57.08)
        2:20.48 (28.19)     2:51.38 (59.09)
        3:18.37 (26.99)     3:48.19 (56.81)
 16 Bellevue West                       3:47.82    3:50.23    2  
     1) Michelle Pham 12              2) Ida Wennicke 12              
     3) Grace Barta 10                4) Samantha Masid 12            
                 26.98        56.15 (56.15)
        1:24.02 (27.87)     1:54.98 (58.83)
        2:22.12 (27.14)     2:52.61 (57.63)
        3:20.04 (27.43)     3:50.23 (57.62)
 

In other news

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================== …

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================== …

University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016 Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ==…

University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016 Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ==…