University of Nebraska 
     Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016      
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      1:38.22    1:33.59   40  
     1) Caleb Piti 11                 2) Brian Magee 12               
     3) Colin LaFave 10               4) William Tjaden 11            
                 24.17        50.28 (26.11)
        1:12.61 (22.33)     1:33.59 (20.98)
  2 Lincoln Southwes                    1:38.97    1:37.56   34  
     1) Michael Ayars 10              2) Chas Nolte 09                
     3) Nolan Reid 11                 4) Ben Dorsey 10                
                 24.65        52.70 (28.05)
        1:15.05 (22.35)     1:37.56 (22.51)
  3 Burke                               1:37.82    1:38.67   32  
     1) Alex Frisbie 12               2) Nigel Nelson 11              
     3) Gavin Rogers 12               4) Alec Ellis 11                
                 25.05        52.47 (27.42)
        1:16.90 (24.43)     1:38.67 (21.77)
  4 Norfolk                             1:39.10    1:39.11   30  
     1) Cameron Carney 11             2) Spencer Olmer 12             
     3) Caleb Harthoorn 09            4) Kasten Walker 11             
                 24.66        52.04 (27.38)
        1:17.06 (25.02)     1:39.11 (22.05)
  5 Grand Island                        1:39.26    1:40.13   28  
     1) Kyle Whiteley 11              2) Nathan Boon 12               
     3) Matthew Novinski 11           4) Eric Lewandowski 12          
                 26.51        56.80 (30.29)
        1:19.11 (22.31)     1:40.13 (21.02)
  6 Millard West                        1:40.39    1:40.81   26  
     1) Jack Hersh 12                 2) Andrew Feller 11             
     3) Matt Wanetka 11               4) Dalton Fucik 12              
                 26.55        53.92 (27.37)
        1:18.34 (24.42)     1:40.81 (22.47)
  7 Columbus                            1:40.33    1:40.89   24  
     1) Sam Trofholz 12               2) Seth Stirek 12               
     3) Ryan Pauley 12                4) Chase Andresen 10            
                 25.64        54.51 (28.87)
        1:17.64 (23.13)     1:40.89 (23.25)
 -- Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:38.90         DQ  
     1) Ryan Patterson 10             2) Conner Funke 10              
     3) Blake Kernan 12               4) Nate Frantz 12               
                 25.48        51.85 (26.37)
        1:16.25 (24.40)          DQ (22.22)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Papillion-LaVist                    1:41.94    1:42.04   18  
     1) Julio Quinones 12             2) Max Pope 12                  
     3) Paolo Dogliani 12             4) Javier Quinones 10           
                 26.72        55.06 (28.34)
        1:20.02 (24.96)     1:42.04 (22.02)
 10 Omaha Central                       1:42.71    1:42.31   14  
     1) Quinn Williams 09             2) Rob Guardiola 12             
     3) Kadin Ramet 10                4) Calvin DePriest 11           
                 26.89        54.36 (27.47)
        1:19.53 (25.17)     1:42.31 (22.78)
 11 Lincoln Southeas                    1:42.30    1:42.34   12  
     1) Chase Searcy 12               2) Cody McNeese 12              
     3) Alex Sokolov 11               4) Trevor Holland 11            
                 25.97        56.24 (30.27)
        1:20.46 (24.22)     1:42.34 (21.88)
 12 Millard North                       1:41.95    1:42.59   10  
     1) Ross Adkins 10                2) Joshua Baesler 10            
     3) Aaron Mitchell 12             4) Adam Degroodt 11             
                 26.55        55.82 (29.27)
        1:20.44 (24.62)     1:42.59 (22.15)
 13 Lincoln Northeas                    1:43.11    1:42.74    8  
     1) Jacob Hawkins 10              2) Kyle Fletcher 12             
     3) Chase Larson 10               4) Braly Keller 12              
                 26.75        55.96 (29.21)
        1:20.98 (25.02)     1:42.74 (21.76)
 14 Pius X                              1:42.81    1:43.05    6  
     1) William Twehous 11            2) Joseph Berrick 11            
     3) Jordan Coffey 09              4) Conor Kearns 11              
                 27.15        55.29 (28.14)
        1:20.65 (25.36)     1:43.05 (22.40)
 15 Omaha Westside                      1:44.36    1:44.02    4  
     1) Paul Schmidt 09               2) Nick Gross 12                
     3) Ben Kerby 12                  4) Alexander Bayles 11          
                 27.24        55.60 (28.36)
        1:21.67 (26.07)     1:44.02 (22.35)
 16 Bellevue West                       1:43.83    1:44.18    2  
     1) Tyler Imhoff 12               2) Christian Howell 11          
     3) Tanner Cardin 10              4) Aaron Dickinson 11           
                 27.84        55.16 (27.32)
        1:19.93 (24.77)     1:44.18 (24.25)

 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brandon Abboud         12 Creighton Prep    1:43.62    1:41.31   20  
                 23.42        48.83 (25.41)
        1:14.59 (25.76)     1:41.31 (26.72)
  2 Cameron Carney         11 Norfolk           1:42.95    1:43.32   17  
                 23.41        49.36 (25.95)
        1:15.87 (26.51)     1:43.32 (27.45)
  3 Joshua Roh             11 Lincoln East      1:44.36    1:44.54   16  
                 23.35        49.36 (26.01)
        1:16.50 (27.14)     1:44.54 (28.04)
  4 River-Sage Tucker      12 Millard South     1:45.66    1:44.89   15  
                 23.96        49.99 (26.03)
        1:17.42 (27.43)     1:44.89 (27.47)
  5 Sam Trofholz           12 Columbus          1:45.88    1:46.63   14  
                 24.34        50.89 (26.55)
        1:18.44 (27.55)     1:46.63 (28.19)
  6 Tim Thies              11 Hastings          1:46.97    1:46.96   13  
                 24.40        51.69 (27.29)
        1:19.36 (27.67)     1:46.96 (27.60)
  7 Orion-Bay Tucker       11 Millard South     1:47.67    1:47.01   12  
                 24.70        51.80 (27.10)
        1:19.88 (28.08)     1:47.01 (27.13)
  8 Jon Gouger             10 Creighton Prep    1:46.58    1:47.63   11  
                 24.88        52.04 (27.16)
        1:19.89 (27.85)     1:47.63 (27.74)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Riley Olson            12 Papillion-LaVist  1:48.17    1:46.56    9  
                 24.32        50.74 (26.42)
        1:18.36 (27.62)     1:46.56 (28.20)
 10 Preston Lau            11 Millard West      1:48.20    1:47.19    7  
                 24.29        50.90 (26.61)
        1:18.76 (27.86)     1:47.19 (28.43)
 11 Jackson Pope           10 Lincoln Southwes  1:50.50    1:47.86    6  
                 24.89        51.69 (26.80)
        1:19.88 (28.19)     1:47.86 (27.98)
 12 Chase Searcy           12 Lincoln Southeas  1:49.33    1:49.07    5  
                 25.37        52.70 (27.33)
        1:20.63 (27.93)     1:49.07 (28.44)
 13 Jack Hersh             12 Millard West      1:49.17    1:50.03    4  
                 25.22        52.75 (27.53)
        1:21.70 (28.95)     1:50.03 (28.33)
 14 Trevor Holland         11 Lincoln Southeas  1:48.95    1:50.07    3  
                 25.31        53.34 (28.03)
        1:21.67 (28.33)     1:50.07 (28.40)
 15 Hunter Smithson        09 Millard South     1:49.47    1:50.12    2  
                 25.33        53.35 (28.02)
        1:21.82 (28.47)     1:50.12 (28.30)
 16 Rob Guardiola          12 Omaha Central     1:48.19    1:51.32    1  
                 25.50        53.93 (28.43)
        1:22.53 (28.60)     1:51.32 (28.79)

 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lance Culjat           12 Brownell/Concord  1:54.37    1:52.44   20  
                 23.93        52.89 (28.96)
        1:24.69 (31.80)     1:52.44 (27.75)
  2 Caleb Piti             11 Creighton Prep    1:55.68    1:54.75   17  
                 24.94        52.82 (27.88)
        1:26.37 (33.55)     1:54.75 (28.38)
  3 Noah Barr              11 Papillion-LaVist  1:55.03    1:55.08   16  
                 25.01        53.77 (28.76)
        1:26.51 (32.74)     1:55.08 (28.57)
  4 Austin Monette-Waters  12 Millard South     1:57.37    1:56.42   15  
                 24.86        53.80 (28.94)
        1:27.83 (34.03)     1:56.42 (28.59)
  5 Chase Larson           10 Lincoln Northeas  1:59.44    1:59.90   14  
                 26.16        56.36 (30.20)
        1:32.00 (35.64)     1:59.90 (27.90)
  6 Samuel Buechler        11 Creighton Prep    2:01.10    2:00.06   13  
                 25.45        57.06 (31.61)
        1:31.40 (34.34)     2:00.06 (28.66)
  7 Ross Adkins            10 Millard North     2:00.20    2:00.36   12  
                 25.85        56.08 (30.23)
        1:31.44 (35.36)     2:00.36 (28.92)
  8 Jacob Sutej            11 Creighton Prep    2:01.36    2:02.00   11  
                 26.68        58.37 (31.69)
        1:32.87 (34.50)     2:02.00 (29.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michael Ayars          10 Lincoln Southwes  2:01.51    2:00.64    9  
                 25.79        56.34 (30.55)
        1:32.50 (36.16)     2:00.64 (28.14)
 10 Matt Wanetka           11 Millard West      2:02.00    2:01.01    7  
                 25.38        56.61 (31.23)
        1:32.05 (35.44)     2:01.01 (28.96)
 11 Grant Holst            10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   2:03.13    2:01.95    6  
                 27.28        58.16 (30.88)
        1:32.39 (34.23)     2:01.95 (29.56)
 12 Stephen Amato-Hanner   10 Omaha Westside    2:03.46    2:03.82    5  
                 26.60        57.55 (30.95)
        1:35.62 (38.07)     2:03.82 (28.20)
 13 Jacob Hangren          12 Creighton Prep    2:03.40    2:04.01    4  
                 27.14        57.77 (30.63)
        1:32.59 (34.82)     2:04.01 (31.42)
 14 Joseph Berrick         11 Pius X            2:04.79    2:04.41    3  
                 26.47        57.91 (31.44)
        1:33.77 (35.86)     2:04.41 (30.64)
 15 Brandon LaPointe       11 Lincoln East      2:05.19    2:04.62    2  
                 25.92        58.74 (32.82)
        1:35.37 (36.63)     2:04.62 (29.25)
 16 Spencer Olmer          12 Norfolk           2:04.96    2:05.23    1  
                 26.77      1:00.93 (34.16)
        1:34.78 (33.85)     2:05.23 (30.45)

 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lance Culjat           12 Brownell/Concord  1:54.37    1:52.44   20  
                 23.93        52.89 (28.96)
        1:24.69 (31.80)     1:52.44 (27.75)
  2 Caleb Piti             11 Creighton Prep    1:55.68    1:54.75   17  
                 24.94        52.82 (27.88)
        1:26.37 (33.55)     1:54.75 (28.38)
  3 Noah Barr              11 Papillion-LaVist  1:55.03    1:55.08   16  
                 25.01        53.77 (28.76)
        1:26.51 (32.74)     1:55.08 (28.57)
  4 Austin Monette-Waters  12 Millard South     1:57.37    1:56.42   15  
                 24.86        53.80 (28.94)
        1:27.83 (34.03)     1:56.42 (28.59)
  5 Chase Larson           10 Lincoln Northeas  1:59.44    1:59.90   14  
                 26.16        56.36 (30.20)
        1:32.00 (35.64)     1:59.90 (27.90)
  6 Samuel Buechler        11 Creighton Prep    2:01.10    2:00.06   13  
                 25.45        57.06 (31.61)
        1:31.40 (34.34)     2:00.06 (28.66)
  7 Ross Adkins            10 Millard North     2:00.20    2:00.36   12  
                 25.85        56.08 (30.23)
        1:31.44 (35.36)     2:00.36 (28.92)
  8 Jacob Sutej            11 Creighton Prep    2:01.36    2:02.00   11  
                 26.68        58.37 (31.69)
        1:32.87 (34.50)     2:02.00 (29.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michael Ayars          10 Lincoln Southwes  2:01.51    2:00.64    9  
                 25.79        56.34 (30.55)
        1:32.50 (36.16)     2:00.64 (28.14)
 10 Matt Wanetka           11 Millard West      2:02.00    2:01.01    7  
                 25.38        56.61 (31.23)
        1:32.05 (35.44)     2:01.01 (28.96)
 11 Grant Holst            10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   2:03.13    2:01.95    6  
                 27.28        58.16 (30.88)
        1:32.39 (34.23)     2:01.95 (29.56)
 12 Stephen Amato-Hanner   10 Omaha Westside    2:03.46    2:03.82    5  
                 26.60        57.55 (30.95)
        1:35.62 (38.07)     2:03.82 (28.20)
 13 Jacob Hangren          12 Creighton Prep    2:03.40    2:04.01    4  
                 27.14        57.77 (30.63)
        1:32.59 (34.82)     2:04.01 (31.42)
 14 Joseph Berrick         11 Pius X            2:04.79    2:04.41    3  
                 26.47        57.91 (31.44)
        1:33.77 (35.86)     2:04.41 (30.64)
 15 Brandon LaPointe       11 Lincoln East      2:05.19    2:04.62    2  
                 25.92        58.74 (32.82)
        1:35.37 (36.63)     2:04.62 (29.25)
 16 Spencer Olmer          12 Norfolk           2:04.96    2:05.23    1  
                 26.77      1:00.93 (34.16)
        1:34.78 (33.85)     2:05.23 (30.45)

 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Colin LaFave           10 Creighton Prep      21.77      21.36   20  
  2 Eric Lewandowski       12 Grand Island        21.66      21.57   17  
  3 William Tjaden         11 Creighton Prep      21.61      21.59   16  
  4 Nick Soltys            10 Creighton Prep      21.82      21.77   15  
  5 Trent Mischo           11 Millard North       21.72      21.81   14  
  6 Braly Keller           12 Lincoln Northeas    22.15      22.01   13  
  7 Ryan Patterson         10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     21.89      22.24   11.5
  7 Ryan Pauley            12 Columbus            22.18      22.24   11.5
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Billy Salber           12 Papillion-LaVist    22.29      22.05    9  
 10 McKay Lake             10 Scottsbluff         22.25      22.35    7  
 11 Seth Stirek            12 Columbus            22.79      22.65    6  
 12 Alec Ellis             11 Burke               22.42      22.66    5  
 13 David Cavanaugh        12 Papillion-LaVist    22.53      22.77    4  
 14 Andrew Feller          11 Millard West        22.81      22.99    3  
 15 Kasten Walker          11 Norfolk             22.53      23.07    2  
 -- Seth Ruppert           11 Norfolk             22.66         DQ

 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Matthew Novinski       11 Grand Island        50.32      50.75   20  
                 23.22        50.75 (27.53)
  2 Nolan Reid             11 Lincoln Southwes    51.57      51.16   17  
                 23.81        51.16 (27.35)
  3 Colin LaFave           10 Creighton Prep      52.52      51.57   16  
                 23.77        51.57 (27.80)
  4 River-Sage Tucker      12 Millard South       51.78      51.80   15  
                 24.70        51.80 (27.10)
  5 Billy Salber           12 Papillion-LaVist    52.44      52.45   14  
                 24.42        52.45 (28.03)
  6 Ryan Pauley            12 Columbus            52.20      52.55   13  
                 24.17        52.55 (28.38)
  7 Ethan Huss             11 Millard North       53.69      54.00   12  
                 25.38        54.00 (28.62)
  8 Diego Trejo            12 Millard South       53.97      54.31   11  
                 25.45        54.31 (28.86)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alex Sokolov           11 Lincoln Southeas    54.99      54.20    8  
                 25.24        54.20 (28.96)
  9 Jackson Thompson       12 Skutt Catholic/M    54.20      54.20    8  
                 25.81        54.20 (28.39)
 11 Tanner Cardin          10 Bellevue West       54.26      54.28    6  
                 26.01        54.28 (28.27)
 12 Matt Wanetka           11 Millard West        54.68      54.71    5  
                 25.98        54.71 (28.73)
 13 Nate Frantz            12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     54.63      55.00    4  
                 25.82        55.00 (29.18)
 14 Paolo Dogliani         12 Papillion-LaVist    54.72      55.12    3  
                 25.13        55.12 (29.99)
 15 Garrett Brockman       11 Lincoln             55.39      55.46    2  
                 25.82        55.46 (29.64)
 16 Chase Larson           10 Lincoln Northeas    55.30      55.55    1  
                 26.05        55.55 (29.50)

 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cameron Carney         11 Norfolk             46.67      46.66   20  
                 22.22        46.66 (24.44)
  2 Trent Mischo           11 Millard North       47.65      47.47   17  
                 22.99        47.47 (24.48)
  3 Michael Simmons        11 Creighton Prep      48.66      47.75   16  
                 22.97        47.75 (24.78)
  4 Eric Lewandowski       12 Grand Island        47.71      47.94   15  
                 22.64        47.94 (25.30)
  5 Nick Soltys            10 Creighton Prep      47.82      47.97   14  
                 22.77        47.97 (25.20)
  6 Lukas Hezel            11 Ralston/Gross Ca    48.36      48.22   13  
                 23.36        48.22 (24.86)
  7 Tim Thies              11 Hastings            48.81      48.88   12  
                 23.53        48.88 (25.35)
  8 McKay Lake             10 Scottsbluff         48.83      49.16   11  
                 23.23        49.16 (25.93)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alex Frisbie           12 Burke               48.84      48.72    9  
                 23.30        48.72 (25.42)
 10 Nathaniel Singh        12 Creighton Prep      48.99      49.18    7  
                 23.56        49.18 (25.62)
 11 Trevor Holland         11 Lincoln Southeas    49.21      49.57    6  
                 23.82        49.57 (25.75)
 12 Keegan Schuchart       11 Beatrice            49.41      49.80    5  
                 23.81        49.80 (25.99)
 13 Javier Quinones        10 Papillion-LaVist    50.15      50.46    4  
                 24.09        50.46 (26.37)
 14 Dalton Fucik           12 Millard West        50.41      50.65    3  
                 24.39        50.65 (26.26)
 15 Colin O'Connell        11 Millard West        50.04      50.68    2  
                 24.12        50.68 (26.56)
 16 Chris Evans            10 Millard West        50.65      50.88    1  
                 24.22        50.88 (26.66)

 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brandon Abboud         12 Creighton Prep    4:44.11    4:39.77   20  
                 25.49        53.59 (28.10)
        1:22.13 (28.54)     1:50.93 (28.80)
        2:19.52 (28.59)     2:47.68 (28.16)
        3:15.68 (28.00)     3:43.57 (27.89)
        4:11.91 (28.34)     4:39.77 (27.86)
  2 Conner Funke           10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   4:42.91    4:41.99   17  
                 25.25        53.11 (27.86)
        1:21.58 (28.47)     1:50.03 (28.45)
        2:18.64 (28.61)     2:47.25 (28.61)
        3:15.61 (28.36)     3:44.24 (28.63)
        4:13.19 (28.95)     4:41.99 (28.80)
  3 Joshua Roh             11 Lincoln East      4:47.49    4:50.21   16  
                 24.64        52.54 (27.90)
        1:21.59 (29.05)     1:50.53 (28.94)
        2:19.70 (29.17)     2:49.18 (29.48)
        3:19.29 (30.11)     3:50.12 (30.83)
        4:20.77 (30.65)     4:50.21 (29.44)
  4 Riley Olson            12 Papillion-LaVist  4:52.40    4:51.01   15  
                 25.44        53.76 (28.32)
        1:22.85 (29.09)     1:52.90 (30.05)
        2:23.13 (30.23)     2:53.53 (30.40)
        3:23.72 (30.19)     3:54.11 (30.39)
        4:23.64 (29.53)     4:51.01 (27.37)
  5 Preston Lau            11 Millard West      4:53.76    4:52.26   14  
                 25.24        52.43 (27.19)
        1:21.42 (28.99)     1:51.45 (30.03)
        2:21.84 (30.39)     2:52.08 (30.24)
        3:22.67 (30.59)     3:52.84 (30.17)
        4:22.89 (30.05)     4:52.26 (29.37)
  6 Grayson Stanton        10 Papillion-LaVist  4:52.37    4:54.19   13  
                 25.55        53.93 (28.38)
        1:23.50 (29.57)     1:52.88 (29.38)
        2:23.02 (30.14)     2:53.52 (30.50)
        3:23.72 (30.20)     3:53.85 (30.13)
        4:24.89 (31.04)     4:54.19 (29.30)
  7 Matthew Sutej          09 Creighton Prep    4:53.25    4:54.31   12  
                 26.06        54.55 (28.49)
        1:24.39 (29.84)     1:54.42 (30.03)
        2:24.51 (30.09)     2:54.66 (30.15)
        3:25.11 (30.45)     3:55.10 (29.99)
        4:25.14 (30.04)     4:54.31 (29.17)
  8 Jackson Pope           10 Lincoln Southwes  4:53.56    4:54.89   11  
                 25.81        54.46 (28.65)
        1:24.23 (29.77)     1:54.16 (29.93)
        2:24.43 (30.27)     2:54.83 (30.40)
        3:25.38 (30.55)     3:55.93 (30.55)
        4:25.91 (29.98)     4:54.89 (28.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jack Hersh             12 Millard West      4:59.08    4:55.50    9  
                 26.13        54.46 (28.33)
        1:24.15 (29.69)     1:54.05 (29.90)
        2:24.28 (30.23)     2:54.86 (30.58)
        3:25.30 (30.44)     3:55.88 (30.58)
        4:26.27 (30.39)     4:55.50 (29.23)
 10 Tanner Cardin          10 Bellevue West     4:57.11    4:56.51    7  
                 26.22        54.75 (28.53)
        1:24.15 (29.40)     1:54.04 (29.89)
        2:24.27 (30.23)     2:54.94 (30.67)
        3:25.79 (30.85)     3:57.19 (31.40)
        4:27.74 (30.55)     4:56.51 (28.77)
 11 Jack Luddy             12 Millard North     4:55.67    4:56.62    6  
                 25.77        54.23 (28.46)
        1:23.45 (29.22)     1:53.38 (29.93)
        2:23.69 (30.31)     2:54.34 (30.65)
        3:25.12 (30.78)     3:56.33 (31.21)
        4:27.38 (31.05)     4:56.62 (29.24)
 12 Orion-Bay Tucker       11 Millard South     4:55.00    4:58.06    5  
                 25.96        54.72 (28.76)
        1:24.82 (30.10)     1:55.75 (30.93)
        2:26.99 (31.24)     2:58.11 (31.12)
        3:28.78 (30.67)     4:00.80 (32.02)
        4:31.33 (30.53)     4:58.06 (26.73)
 13 Jackson Hanus          09 Omaha Westside    4:59.35    4:58.71    4  
                 26.71        55.55 (28.84)
        1:24.98 (29.43)     1:55.11 (30.13)
        2:25.20 (30.09)     2:55.50 (30.30)
        3:26.08 (30.58)     3:57.64 (31.56)
        4:29.00 (31.36)     4:58.71 (29.71)
 14 Jon Gouger             10 Creighton Prep    5:00.78    5:00.53    3  
                 27.27        57.50 (30.23)
        1:27.69 (30.19)     1:58.43 (30.74)
        2:29.40 (30.97)     3:00.63 (31.23)
        3:31.08 (30.45)     4:01.48 (30.40)
        4:31.14 (29.66)     5:00.53 (29.39)
 15 Caleb Harthoorn        09 Norfolk           5:02.76    5:00.74    2  
                 26.28        55.68 (29.40)
        1:26.06 (30.38)     1:56.90 (30.84)
        2:28.11 (31.21)     2:59.35 (31.24)
        3:30.65 (31.30)     4:01.66 (31.01)
        4:32.20 (30.54)     5:00.74 (28.54)
 16 Andrew Vasquez         12 Burke             5:00.54    5:01.05    1  
                 26.78        55.94 (29.16)
        1:25.77 (29.83)     1:56.14 (30.37)
        2:27.04 (30.90)     2:58.22 (31.18)
        3:29.50 (31.28)     4:00.21 (30.71)
        4:31.23 (31.02)     5:01.05 (29.82)

 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      1:28.26    1:25.56   40  
     1) William Tjaden 11             2) Colin LaFave 10              
     3) James Warren 12               4) Brandon Abboud 12            
                 21.61        42.79 (21.18)
        1:04.38 (21.59)     1:25.56 (21.18)
  2 Papillion-LaVist                    1:27.68    1:27.87   34  
     1) Noah Barr 11                  2) David Cavanaugh 12           
     3) Billy Salber 12               4) Riley Olson 12               
                 21.91        44.14 (22.23)
        1:06.21 (22.07)     1:27.87 (21.66)
  3 Norfolk                             1:28.97    1:28.41   32  
     1) Cameron Carney 11             2) Kasten Walker 11             
     3) Dawson Miller 12              4) Seth Ruppert 11              
                 21.66        44.11 (22.45)
        1:06.55 (22.44)     1:28.41 (21.86)
  4 Millard South                       1:30.12    1:29.98   30  
     1) River-Sage Tucker 12          2) Austin Monette-Waters 12     
     3) Orion-Bay Tucker 11           4) Max Edwards 10               
                 22.91        44.92 (22.01)
        1:07.62 (22.70)     1:29.98 (22.36)
  5 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:30.01    1:30.00   28  
     1) Ryan Patterson 10             2) Conner Funke 10              
     3) Nicklas Sundstrom 09          4) Nate Frantz 12               
                 22.53        44.35 (21.82)
        1:07.82 (23.47)     1:30.00 (22.18)
  6 Columbus                            1:30.41    1:30.62   26  
     1) Seth Stirek 12                2) Chase Andresen 10            
     3) Sam Trofholz 12               4) Ryan Pauley 12               
                 22.78        46.50 (23.72)
        1:08.72 (22.22)     1:30.62 (21.90)
  7 Millard West                        1:30.44    1:30.67   24  
     1) Andrew Feller 11              2) Dalton Fucik 12              
     3) Hunter Grieve 11              4) Preston Lau 11               
                 22.86        45.43 (22.57)
        1:08.03 (22.60)     1:30.67 (22.64)
 -- Millard North                       1:30.58         DQ  
     1) Ethan Huss 11                 2) Jack Luddy 12                
     3) Adam Degroodt 11              4) Trent Mischo 11              
                 23.46        46.75 (23.29)
        1:08.93 (22.18)          DQ (21.35)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Lincoln East                        1:30.67    1:29.50   18  
     1) Brandon LaPointe 11           2) Alex Chmelka 12              
     3) Jared Murray 10               4) Joshua Roh 11                
                 22.82        45.13 (22.31)
        1:07.58 (22.45)     1:29.50 (21.92)
 10 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:31.09    1:29.74   14  
     1) Lukas Hezel 11                2) Michael O'Brien 11           
     3) Joshua Morgera 12             4) Dillon Cowden 12             
                 22.27        44.51 (22.24)
        1:07.77 (23.26)     1:29.74 (21.97)
 11 Lincoln Northeas                    1:31.28    1:30.73   12  
     1) Noah Heiser 12                2) Kristian Cornwell 12         
     3) Jacob Hawkins 10              4) Braly Keller 12              
                 23.19        46.13 (22.94)
        1:09.18 (23.05)     1:30.73 (21.55)
 12 Scottsbluff                         1:30.90    1:30.82   10  
     1) McKay Lake 10                 2) Raul Garcia-Ortiz 11         
     3) John Stark 11                 4) Ian Galindo 11               
                 22.73        45.26 (22.53)
        1:07.96 (22.70)     1:30.82 (22.86)
 13 Burke                               1:31.49    1:31.45    8  
     1) Gavin Rogers 12               2) Nigel Nelson 11              
     3) Hayden Robbins 10             4) Alec Ellis 11                
                 23.34        46.56 (23.22)
        1:09.13 (22.57)     1:31.45 (22.32)
 14 Lincoln Southeas                    1:32.64    1:32.55    6  
     1) Cody McNeese 12               2) Alex Schmidt 11              
     3) Alex Sokolov 11               4) Corbyn Westphal 11           
                 23.32        46.72 (23.40)
        1:09.45 (22.73)     1:32.55 (23.10)
 15 Lincoln                             1:33.79    1:34.28    4  
     1) Garrett Brockman 11           2) Miles Hinrichs 12            
     3) Noah Luedtke 12               4) Jesse Harvey 12              
                 23.29        48.11 (24.82)
        1:11.04 (22.93)     1:34.28 (23.24)
 16 Pius X                              1:33.75    1:34.72    2  
     1) Joseph Berrick 11             2) Joseph Brozek 11             
     3) Crispin Corpuz 09             4) Conor Kearns 11              
                 23.55        47.93 (24.38)
        1:11.83 (23.90)     1:34.72 (22.89)

 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Matthew Novinski       11 Grand Island        49.09      50.14   20  
                 24.21        50.14 (25.93)
  2 Lukas Hezel            11 Ralston/Gross Ca    51.55      51.81   17  
                 25.44        51.81 (26.37)
  3 Michael Simmons        11 Creighton Prep      52.66      52.11   16  
                 25.33        52.11 (26.78)
  4 Caleb Piti             11 Creighton Prep      52.66      52.44   15  
                 25.26        52.44 (27.18)
  5 William Tjaden         11 Creighton Prep      52.61      52.80   14  
                 25.36        52.80 (27.44)
  6 Nolan Reid             11 Lincoln Southwes    53.55      53.53   13  
                 25.98        53.53 (27.55)
  7 Alex Frisbie           12 Burke               53.92      53.80   12  
                 25.72        53.80 (28.08)
  8 Sam Trofholz           12 Columbus            54.17      54.70   11  
                 26.60        54.70 (28.10)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michael Ayars          10 Lincoln Southwes    54.45      53.63    9  
                 25.81        53.63 (27.82)
 10 Collin McKelvey        10 Kearney             55.15      55.29    7  
                 26.51        55.29 (28.78)
 11 Keegan Schuchart       11 Beatrice            55.71      55.39    6  
                 26.98        55.39 (28.41)
 12 Jordan Coffey          09 Pius X              56.11      55.48    5  
                 27.25        55.48 (28.23)
 13 Chase Searcy           12 Lincoln Southeas    55.33      55.51    4  
                 26.98        55.51 (28.53)
 14 Jackson Thompson       12 Skutt Catholic/M    55.45      56.06    3  
                 27.35        56.06 (28.71)
 15 Gavin Grabill          10 Burke               56.84      57.00    2  
                 27.79        57.00 (29.21)
 16 Tyler Mona             11 Omaha North         56.94      57.86    1  
                 27.69        57.86 (30.17)

 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lance Culjat           12 Brownell/Concord    56.73      56.64   20  
                 26.64        56.64 (30.00)
  2 Brian Magee            12 Creighton Prep      57.98      57.97   17  
                 26.90        57.97 (31.07)
  3 Noah Barr              11 Papillion-LaVist    58.01      58.06   16  
                 27.38        58.06 (30.68)
  4 Christian Howell       11 Bellevue West     1:00.04      59.67   15  
                 27.63        59.67 (32.04)
  5 Conner Funke           10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     59.82      59.93   14  
                 27.87        59.93 (32.06)
  6 Michael Franco         12 Creighton Prep      59.91    1:00.16   13  
                 28.28      1:00.16 (31.88)
  7 Austin Monette-Waters  12 Millard South     1:00.59    1:00.62   12  
                 28.81      1:00.62 (31.81)
  8 Jacob Hangren          12 Creighton Prep    1:00.29    1:01.52   11  
                 29.17      1:01.52 (32.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Irving Delgado         11 Creighton Prep    1:00.86    1:00.50    9  
                 28.25      1:00.50 (32.25)
 10 Spencer Olmer          12 Norfolk           1:00.82    1:01.06    7  
                 28.75      1:01.06 (32.31)
 11 Rob Guardiola          12 Omaha Central     1:00.92    1:01.43    6  
                 28.79      1:01.43 (32.64)
 12 Alexander Bayles       11 Omaha Westside    1:01.16    1:01.53    5  
                 29.07      1:01.53 (32.46)
 13 Max Edwards            10 Millard South     1:01.91    1:01.79    3.5
                 29.07      1:01.79 (32.72)
 13 Chas Nolte             09 Lincoln Southwes  1:01.71    1:01.79    3.5
                 29.33      1:01.79 (32.46)
 15 Andrew Feller          11 Millard West      1:01.70    1:02.21    2  
                 29.05      1:02.21 (33.16)
 16 Alec Ellis             11 Burke             1:01.16    1:03.57    1  
                 28.35      1:03.57 (35.22)

 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      3:15.57    3:11.45   40  
     1) Brandon Abboud 12             2) Nick Soltys 10               
     3) Michael Simmons 11            4) Nathaniel Singh 12           
                 22.71        46.88 (46.88)
        1:09.48 (22.60)     1:35.20 (48.32)
        1:57.62 (22.42)     2:22.79 (47.59)
        2:45.52 (22.73)     3:11.45 (48.66)
  2 Papillion-LaVist                    3:15.72    3:13.13   34  
     1) Riley Olson 12                2) Billy Salber 12              
     3) Javier Quinones 10            4) Noah Barr 11                 
                 22.99        48.01 (48.01)
        1:11.20 (23.19)     1:36.68 (48.67)
        1:59.89 (23.21)     2:26.03 (49.35)
        2:48.45 (22.42)     3:13.13 (47.10)
  3 Millard South                       3:16.30    3:16.32   32  
     1) River-Sage Tucker 12          2) Orion-Bay Tucker 11          
     3) Max Edwards 10                4) Austin Monette-Waters 12     
                 23.60        48.45 (48.45)
        1:12.24 (23.79)     1:38.00 (49.55)
        2:02.00 (24.00)     2:28.30 (50.30)
        2:51.10 (22.80)     3:16.32 (48.02)
  4 Lincoln Southeas                    3:18.39    3:17.80   30  
     1) Cody McNeese 12               2) Trevor Holland 11            
     3) Chase Searcy 12               4) Alex Sokolov 11              
                 24.09        50.38 (50.38)
        1:12.94 (22.56)     1:38.73 (48.35)
        2:02.02 (23.29)     2:28.01 (49.28)
        2:51.35 (23.34)     3:17.80 (49.79)
  5 Lincoln East                        3:20.14    3:17.95   28  
     1) Brandon LaPointe 11           2) Alex Chmelka 12              
     3) Jared Murray 10               4) Joshua Roh 11                
                 23.73        50.56 (50.56)
        1:14.28 (23.72)     1:40.42 (49.86)
        2:03.87 (23.45)     2:30.13 (49.71)
        2:53.06 (22.93)     3:17.95 (47.82)
  6 Millard North                       3:19.04    3:18.99   26  
     1) Ethan Huss 11                 2) Jack Luddy 12                
     3) Aaron Mitchell 12             4) Trent Mischo 11              
                 24.43        50.84 (50.84)
        1:14.87 (24.03)     1:41.86 (51.02)
        2:05.55 (23.69)     2:32.00 (50.14)
        2:54.38 (22.38)     3:18.99 (46.99)
  7 Lincoln Southwes                    3:20.15    3:19.71   24  
     1) Jackson Pope 10               2) Michael Ayars 10             
     3) Chas Nolte 09                 4) Nolan Reid 11                
                 24.52        51.09 (51.09)
        1:14.97 (23.88)     1:40.90 (49.81)
        2:05.14 (24.24)     2:31.58 (50.68)
        2:54.45 (22.87)     3:19.71 (48.13)
  8 Grand Island                        3:19.79    3:22.63   22  
     1) Eric Lewandowski 12           2) Devin Krauss 11              
     3) Matthew Novinski 11           4) Kyle Whiteley 11             
                 23.16        48.74 (48.74)
        1:14.76 (26.02)     1:42.89 (54.15)
        2:05.07 (22.18)     2:30.01 (47.12)
        2:54.67 (24.66)     3:22.63 (52.62)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Millard West                        3:20.18    3:18.72   18  
     1) Colin O'Connell 11            2) Chris Evans 10               
     3) Jack Hersh 12                 4) Preston Lau 11               
                 24.21        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.24 (23.70)     1:40.64 (50.10)
        2:04.30 (23.66)     2:30.06 (49.42)
        2:52.69 (22.63)     3:18.72 (48.66)
 10 Burke                               3:20.49    3:18.87   14  
     1) Alexander Jones 10            2) Gavin Rogers 12              
     3) Andrew Vasquez 12             4) Alex Frisbie 12              
                 24.22        51.28 (51.28)
        1:14.69 (23.41)     1:41.21 (49.93)
        2:05.37 (24.16)     2:31.76 (50.55)
        2:54.13 (22.37)     3:18.87 (47.11)
 11 Scottsbluff                         3:22.01    3:20.66   12  
     1) McKay Lake 10                 2) Raul Garcia-Ortiz 11         
     3) John Stark 11                 4) Ian Galindo 11               
                 23.78        50.27 (50.27)
        1:14.34 (24.07)     1:40.53 (50.26)
        2:04.56 (24.03)     2:30.85 (50.32)
        2:54.42 (23.57)     3:20.66 (49.81)
 12 Ralston/Gross Ca                    3:21.25    3:20.69   10  
     1) Dillon Cowden 12              2) Michael O'Brien 11           
     3) Joshua Morgera 12             4) Lukas Hezel 11               
                 23.32        49.47 (49.47)
        1:13.43 (23.96)     1:40.15 (50.68)
        2:05.07 (24.92)     2:32.83 (52.68)
        2:55.86 (23.03)     3:20.69 (47.86)
 13 Lincoln Northeas                    3:20.96    3:21.20    8  
     1) Braly Keller 12               2) Jacob Hawkins 10             
     3) Noah Heiser 12                4) Chase Larson 10              
                 23.85        49.83 (49.83)
        1:14.15 (24.32)     1:41.27 (51.44)
        2:05.02 (23.75)     2:31.37 (50.10)
        2:54.89 (23.52)     3:21.20 (49.83)
 14 Omaha Central                       3:24.17    3:23.24    6  
     1) Parker Dushan 09              2) Calvin DePriest 11           
     3) Kadin Ramet 10                4) Rob Guardiola 12             
                 24.94        52.41 (52.41)
        1:16.44 (24.03)     1:43.35 (50.94)
        2:06.98 (23.63)     2:34.28 (50.93)
        2:57.69 (23.41)     3:23.24 (48.96)
 15 Norfolk                             3:24.77    3:26.09    4  
     1) Seth Ruppert 11               2) Jackson Bertus 12            
     3) Dawson Miller 12              4) Caleb Harthoorn 09           
                 25.21        52.09 (52.09)
        1:16.73 (24.64)     1:44.11 (52.02)
        2:08.24 (24.13)     2:35.09 (50.98)
        2:59.13 (24.04)     3:26.09 (51.00)
 16 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     3:26.47    3:26.66    2  
     1) Blake Kernan 12               2) Nicklas Sundstrom 09         
     3) Justin Stephens 12            4) Nate Frantz 12               
                 24.40        51.17 (51.17)
        1:16.10 (24.93)     1:44.28 (53.11)
        2:08.55 (24.27)     2:36.15 (51.87)
        2:59.72 (23.57)     3:26.66 (50.51)

In other news

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================== …

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================== …

University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016 Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ==…

University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/25/2016 to 2/27/2016 Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points ==…